The Challenge: Favorite/Fantasy Casts

14155 posts / 0 new
Last post

I definitely think that the Challenger girls would be drama lmao.

Elimination #1:

Riley by Nehemiah
Ashley K. by Jenny

Elimination #2:

Jordan by Sam
Camila by Aneesa

Elimination #3:

Sam by Hunter
Kendal by Kailah

Elimination #4:

Derrick K. by Brandon
Veronica by Aneesa

Elimination #5:

John by Marlon
Alexis by Ashley M.

Elimination #6:

Faysal by CT
Danni by Laurel

Elimination #7:

Alton by Keith
Ashley M. by Sylvia

Elimination #8:

CT by Marlon
Cara Maria by Theresa

Elimination #9: 

Hunter by Cory
Sarah by Jenny

Finalists for the Champions Team: Abram, Nehemiah, & Laurel
Finalists for the Challengers Team: Brandon, Cory, Dustin, Keith, Marlon, Aneesa, Jenny, Kailah, Marie, Sylvia, & Theresa

 

 

Yikes at these elimination results....

bye lmaoo

what was wrong with it

Yikes at these elimination results....

where do i say in my posts that im looking for an irrelevants opinion? lol

 

Cory, Dustin, and Marlon in the Finals>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

The Challenge: Allegiance 

This season will be same-sex pairs and you are partnered with your ally! This season has Rivals 1 voting rules except they are all kept hidden until reunion! 

Male Teams 

Johnny Bananas & Leroy Garrett

Joss Mooney & Rogan O’Connor 

Cory Wharton & Nelson Thomas

JD Harmon & Malcolm Drummer 

Chris Williams & Faysal Shafaat

Bruno Bettencourt & Tony Raines

Corey Brooks & Paulie Calafiore

Kyle Christie & Zach Nichols 

 

Female Pairs

Janelle Shanks & Maya Benberry 

Marie Roda & Nany Gonzalez 

Kam Williams & Sylvia Eldridge 

Amanda Garcia & Ashley Mitchell 

Bria Hamilton & Kenya Scott

Da’Vonne Rogers & Natalia Negrotti 

Jenna Compono & Kailah Casillas 

Kayleigh Morris & Melissa Reeves 

 

Alternates

Tyranny (For Kam), Violetta (For Sylvia), Jemmye & Veronica, Mehgan James (For Janelle), Angela & Amber, Hanan & Jazmyn, Jonna (For Nany), Cara (For Marie), Zahida (For Kayleigh), Brad (For Zach), Paul Abrahamian (For Paulie), Jason Hill (For Tony and Bruno), Hunter (For Cory and nelson), Darian Vandermark (For JD and Malcolm), CT & Wes, Jay Starrett and Taylor Stocker

Eliminations

Jenna & Kailah by Bria & Kenya 

Kyle & Zach by Cory & Nelson 

 

Kayleigh & Melissa by Amanda & Ashley

Bananas & Leroy by Chris & Faysal 

 

Da’Vonne & Natalia by Kam & Sylvia

Bruno & Tony by Corey & Paulie 

 

Bria & Kenya by Janelle & Maya

Joss & Rogan by Chris & Faysal

 

Marie & Nany by Janelle & Maya 

Chris & Faysal by JD & Malcolm 

 

Final

3rd: Janelle & Maya|JD & Malcolm

2nd: Ashley & Amanda|Corey & Paulie

1st: Kam & Sylvia|Cory & Nelson

The Challenge: Free Agents 2

 

Nany

Jenna

Kailah

Kam

Marie

Amanda

Ashley M

Cara Maria

Kayleigh

Cooke

Laurel

Tori D

Aneesa

Sylvia

 

Bananas

Zach

Leroy

Brad

Kyle

Paulie

Shane

Tony

Cory

Hunter

Nelson

Jordan

CT

Joss

 

 

Episode 1: Between Order And Randomness

Winners: Team Laurel (Laurel,Cooke,Nany,Amanda,Marie,Kailah,Jenna,Brad,Tony,Joss,Shane,CT,Jordan,Bananas)

Voted in: Kayleigh and Paulie

Kill Card: Kam and Nelson

Eliminated: Kayleigh and Paulie

 

Episode 2: It Gets Worse At Night

Winners: Team Tori D (Tori D and Jordan)

Voted in: Cooke and Joss

Kill Card: Jenna and Nelson

Eliminated: Jenna and Nelson

 

Episode 3: The Other Half Of Me

Winners: Team Cooke (Cooke,Nany,CT,Brad)

Voted in: Tori D and Hunter

Kill Card: Laurel and Zach

Eliminated: Tori D and Hunter

 

Episode 4: With Arms Outstretched

Winners: Team Laurel (Laurel,Cooke,Nany,Kailah,Aneesa,Marie,CT,Joss,Leroy,Jordan,Brad)

Voted in: Sylvia and Kyle

Kill Card: Kam and Bananas

Eliminated: Sylvia and Kyle

 

Episode 5: Holding Out For A Hero

Winners: Team Brad (Brad,Zach,Bananas,Tony,Cory,Laurel,Kam,Kailah,Amanda,Marie)

Voted in: Aneesa and Jordan

Kill Card: Cara Maria and Joss

Eliminated: Aneesa and Jordan

 

Episode 6: Darkness On The Edge Of Town

Winners: Ashley M and Tony

Voted in: Cara Maria and Cory

Kill Card: Nany and Zach

Eliminated: Nany and Cory

 

Episode 7: Crash Into You

Winners: Cooke and Zach

Voted in: Ashley M and Shane 

Kill Card: Cara Maria and Tony

Eliminated: Ashley M and Shane

 

Episode 8: Brave New World

Winners: Team Cara Maria (Cara Maria,Cooke,Kailah,Marie,CT,Zach,Brad)

Voted in: Amanda and Joss

Kill Card: Kam and Tony

Eliminated: Amanda and Tony

 

Episode 9: Don't Take Me For Granted

Winners: Team Laurel (Laurel and Cooke)/ Team CT (CT and Zach)

Voted in: Kam and Joss

Kill Card: Cara Maria and Brad

Eliminated: Kam and Brad

 

Episode 10: The Killing Moon

Winners: Team Cooke (Cooke and CT)

Voted in: Kailah and Joss

Kill Card: Marie and Zach

Eliminated: Marie and Joss

 

Episode 11: The Space In Between

Kill Card: Cara Maria/Cooke and Bananas/Leroy

Eliminated: Cooke and Leroy

 

Episode 12: The Leaving Song

3rd: Kailah and Bananas

2nd: Cara Maria and CT

1st: Laurel and Zach

The Challenge: Rite of Passage

Only new people who have not done a challenge or inly been on once.

Format: The Duel/Free Agents. Loser calls in anyone besides the winner/winners.

Males:

Brett Robinson (BB20)

Rogan O'Connor (Ex on the Beach UK)

Anthony Bartolotte (AYTO? 2)

Mitch Reid (Bloodlines)

Marlon Williams (RW Portland)

Demetres Giannitsos (Big Brother Canada 5)

Chuck Mowery (AYTO? 3)

Jason Hill (RW Skeletons)

Devon Pinto (Survivor HHH)

Faysal Shafaat (BB20)

Jordan Davies (Ex on the Beach UK)

Ashley Cain (Ex on the Beach uk)

Chad Johnson (The Bachelorette)


Philippe "Phil" Paquette (Big Brother Canada 4)

Benjamin "Benji" Wilson (Australian Survivor)

Females:

Averey Tressler (RW Portland)

Melissa Reeves (Ex on the Beach UK)

Lexi Marsella (Ex on the Beach US)

Angela Babicz (BGC)

Michelle Meyers (BB17)

Bayleigh Dayton (BB20)

Haleigh Broucher (BB20)

Jelaminah "Jela" Lanier (BGC)

Alexis Eddy (AYTO? 6)

Michele Fitzgerald (Survivor Kaoh Kong)

Jessica "Figgy" Figueroa (Survivor Millennals vs Gen X)

Ika Wong (Big Brother Canada 2)

Erica Hill (Big Brother Canada 6)

Shonee Fairfax (Australian Survivor)

Deborah Agboola (Big Brother UK)

The Challenge Free Agents II 

Meagan Martin [American Ninja Warrior]

Cara Maria [TC: Fresh Meat II]

Dianey Sahagun [AYTO? El Match Perfecto S2]

Kam Williams [AYTO? S5]

Jada Allen [AYTO? 6]

Bria Hamilton [AYTO? 7]

Mattie Breaux [Party Down South]

Zahida Allen [Ex On The Beach UK]

Christina Rome [Bad Girls Club: Mexico]

Dee Nguyen [Geordie Shore]

Michaela Bradshaw [Survivor 34]

Sylvia Elsrode [RW: Skeletons]

Georgia Harrison [Life is Essex]

Clara Tan [Asia’s Next Top Model]

Barbie Blank [WAGS]

Faith Stowers [Vanderpump Rules]

 

Cole Medders [Survivor 35]

Alan Valdez [TC: War of the Worlds]

Paulie calafiore [Big Brother 18]

Theo Campbell [Love Island]

Turabi Camkiran [Turkish survivor]

Ashley Cain [Ex On The Beach UK]

Tor’i Brooks [Ex On The Beach US]

Cheyenne Parker [Fire Island]

Nelson Thomas [AYTO? S3]

Zach Nichols [RW: San Diego ‘11]

Joss Mooney [Ex On The Beach UK]

Johnny Bananas [RW: Key west]

Brad Fiorenza [RW: San Diego ‘04]

Tony Raines [RW: Skeletons]

Landon Lueck [RW: Philadelphia]

Malcolm Drummer [AYTO? S6]

 

Imagine if they bring TLC cast to the Challenge especially from 90 Day Fiance series. They have a big following. 

I would like to see Anfisa, Alexei, Azan, Chantel & Pedro, Annie, and more 

would've preferred if, for War of the Worlds, it was Veterans (2+ previous seasons) paired with Rookies (0 or 1 previous season) meaning Paulie and DaVonne would've been rookies - leaving more room for other alumni (such as Joss / Sylvia / Nelson / Tori) - and giving a chance for people like Rogan, Ammo, Cooke, and Averey to come back (R3 doesn't count as a season since she left episode 1). would rather have those people rather than some girl who left Bachelorette Canada on Night 1 and a telenovelas actor. also, I have no idea how the season is going, so maybe I shouldn't even complain and these debuts are BRINGING. IT. finally - no elimination / finalist / winner spoilers plz !!
and of course, I find it HILARIOUS that there are no debuts from US MTV's existing programming besides Gus. What about Malcolm, Diandra, Katrina, Dione, Dylan, CeeJai, Keith......??

The Challenge Battle of the Show

SurvivorJayAlecFiggy

Desiree

 

BB PaulieFaysalDa'Vonne

Rachel

UKBearKyleZahida

Kayleigh

EOTBCheyanneChadMorgan

Angela

AYTOHunterNelsonAmanda

Kam

RW - Old

Bananas

WesAneesa

Jemmye

RW - NewZachAmmoJenna

Ashley

RRShaneDarrellVeronicaTori F

Coral isn't roadrules lol

oop edited

This isn’t really a fantasy cast but this is me posting the availability calls (people who I’m thinking about casting) for THE SC CHALLENGE Season 1! 

Note: THIS LIST WILL BE UPDATED ALOT SO THESE ARE SOME OF THE PEOPLE THAT HAVE CROSSED MY MIND. 

Real Worlders 

Beth Stolarczyk 

Coral Smith 

Brittini London 

Emily Schromm

Heather Cooke

Nany Gonzalez 

Marie Roda 

LaToya Jackson 

Nia Moore 

Averey Tressler

Joi Niemeyer

Jessica McCain 

Jenny Delich 

Ashley Mitchell

Sylvia Elsrode 

Violetta Milerman

Madison Channing 

CeeJai Jenkins

Kailah Casillas 

Tyara Hooks 

Anna Stack

Katrina Stack 

Brad Fiorenza 

Wes Bergmann

Zach Nichols 

Leroy Garrett

Frank Sweeney 

Johnny Bananas

Bruno Bettencourt 

Tony Raines 

Jay Gotti

Cory Wharton

Brian Williams 

Jason Hill 

Dylan Moore 

Dean Bart-Plange

Kassius Bass

Robbie Padovano 

Dunbar Merrill 

Ty Ruff

Jordan Wiseley

Marlon Williams

Robb Schrieber 

Dustin Zito 

 

Road Rulers 

Veronica Portillo

Rachel Robinson 

Raquel Duran 

Kendall Sheppard 

Katie Doyle 

Shane Landrum 

Darrell Taylor 

Abram Boise 

Derrick Kosinski 

Dan Walsh 

 

Fresh Meats|War of the Worlds|CvS

Aviv Mehlmed 

Theresa Gonzalez 

Cara Maria Sorbello

Laurel Stucky 

Sydney Walker 

Sandy Kang

Carley Johnson

Michelle Watts

Justina Valentine 

Lil Mama

Louise Hazel 

Brooke Hogan 

Pete Connolly 

Noor Jehangir 

Brandon Nelson 

Alan Valdez 

Matt Rife 

Terrell Owens 

Casper Smart 

 

The Dating Shows 

Andre Sinclair

Adam Kuhn

Brandon Tindel

Tyler Pratt

Connor Smith

Nelson Thomas 

Gio Rivera

Prosper Muna

Mike Cerasani 

Hayden Weaver 

Malcolm Drummer 

Kareem Fathalla 

Zak Jones 

Tevin Grant 

Simone Kelly

Shanley McIntee

Paris Eike

Briana LaCuesta

Amanda Garcia 

Cheyenne Floyd

Camilla Satterwhite

Tori Deal 

Alicia Wright 

Kam Williams

Nurys Mateo 

Alexis Eddy 

Bria Hamilton

Kenya Scott 

Tor’i Brooks

Kareem Peterson 

Darian Vandermark

JD Harmon 

Cheyenne Parker

Marco Delvecchio 

Skyler Mikkelson 

Haley Reed 

Maya Benberry

Faith Stowers 

Sha Carrell

Chad Johnson 

 

UK SHOWS 

Ashley Cain

Jordan Davies

Stephen Bear

Scott Timlin

Marcel Stevens 

Wes Nelson

Theo Campbell 

Aaron Gil

Aarom Chalmers 

Brandon Myers 

Dino (Bromans)

Zahida Allen

Georgia Harrison

Kayleigh Morris

Naomi Herman 

Megan McKenna

Georgia Crone

Marnie Simpson

Holly (Kyle’s Ex)

Montana Brown

 

Bad Girls Club 

Christina Rome

Janelle Shanks 

Jela Lanier

Seven Craft 

Briana Walker 

Valentina Anyanwu 

Nancy Denise

Loren Jordan

Winter Blanco 

 

Other Shows 

Shaleen Shusterland 

Turbo Camkiran 

Dee Nguyen 

Jay Starrett

Michaela Bradshaw 

Da’Vonne Rogers

Paulie Calafiore

Swaggy C

Bayleigh Dayton 

Tyler Crispen 

Josh Martinez

Cole Medders

Michael Yerger 

 

Is this a story your doing or something?

They should cast people from the Apprentice now... they can spin it as people who want redemption for whats going on. Tarek and Lenny from season 5, Omarosa season 1 to put cara in her place ect.

Is this a story your doing or something?
Sorta Kinda. I’m doing my own version of the challenge and I’m starting off with Season One coming soon! 

The Challenge: Proving Grounds

This season gives challenges who have made at least one final, but never taken home the crown a chance to prove they deserve a win. But to do so they'll have to take down the very people who took it home.

Champions:

- Hunter Barfield (Winner of Final Reckoning)

- Derrick Koinski (Winner of Inferno 3, Island and Ruins)

- Jordan Wiseley (Winner of Exes 2 and Dirty XXX)

- Wes Bergmann (Winner of Duel and Rivals 2)

- Frank Sweeney (Winner of Seasons)

- Brad Fiorenza (Winner of Cutthroat)

- Darrell Taylor (Winner of Gauntlet, Inferno, Inferno 2 and Fresh Meat)

- CT Tamburello (Winner of Rivals 2 and Invasion)

- Ashley Mitchell (WInner of Invasion and Final Reckoning)

- Cara Maria Sorbello (Winner of Bloodlines and Vendettas)

- Sarah Rice (Winner of Exes 2 and Rivals 3)

- Laurel Stucky (Winner of Free Agents)

- Ashley Kelsey (Winner of Seasons)

- Veronica Portillo (Winner of 2000, Gauntlet and Inferno) 

- Carly Johnson (Winner of Fresh Meat 2)

- Rashida Beach (Winner of AYTO: Second Chances)

Contenders

- Joss Mooney (Finalist on Final Reckoning)

- Paulie Calafiore (Finalist on Final Reckoning)

- Leroy Garrett (Finalist on Rivals, Exes 2 and Vendettas)

- Cory Wharton (Finalist on Bloodlines and Invasion)

- Marlon Williams (Finalist on Rivals 2)

- Dustin Zito (Finalist on Exes)

- Noor Jehangir (Finalist on Fresh Meat 2)

- Morgan St. Pierre (Finalist on AYTO: Second Chances)

- Slyvia Elsrode (Finalist on Final Reckoning)

- Kam Williams (Finalist on Vendettas)

- Nicole Zanatta (Finalist on Vendettas and Invasion)

- Tori Deal (Finalist on Dirty XXX and AYTO: Second Chances)

- Theresa Gonalez (Finalist on Exes 2)

- Jenna Compano (Finalist on Exes 2 and Bloodlines)

- Heather Cooke (Finalist on Rivals 2)

- KellyAnne Judd (Finalist on Ruins)

Format

Every week the two teams compete with the winning team adding $20,000 to their team bank account.

The winning team holds a private vote to decide one male and one female from their own team to go into elimination. The winning team also have a public discussion to nominate two men and two women on the losing team to potentially go into elimination. The losing team chose between those two in a public vote.

When their are just 4 men and 4 women left (however that is allocated between the teams), the two teams will compete in a full on 2 day final, with the first team across the finish line splitting their collected bank account plus $750,000 equally. The losers will split their bank accounts and not a single dollar more.

No purges, no redemption just 12 challenges, 12 eliminations and a proper half-way strenuous final.

The Challenge: Proving GroundsThis season gives challenges who have made at least one final, but never taken home the crown a chance to prove they deserve a win. But to do so they'll have to take down the very people who took it home.Champions:- Hunter Barfield (Winner of Final Reckoning)- Derrick Koinski (Winner of Inferno 3, Island and Ruins)- Jordan Wiseley (Winner of Exes 2 and Dirty XXX)- Wes Bergmann (Winner of Duel and Rivals 2)- Frank Sweeney (Winner of Seasons)- Brad Fiorenza (Winner of Cutthroat)- Darrell Taylor (Winner of Gauntlet, Inferno, Inferno 2 and Fresh Meat)- CT Tamburello (Winner of Rivals 2 and Invasion)- Ashley Mitchell (WInner of Invasion and Final Reckoning)- Cara Maria Sorbello (Winner of Bloodlines and Vendettas)- Sarah Rice (Winner of Exes 2 and Rivals 3)- Laurel Stucky (Winner of Free Agents)- Ashley Kelsey (Winner of Seasons)- Veronica Portillo (Winner of 2000, Gauntlet and Inferno) - Carly Johnson (Winner of Fresh Meat 2)- Rashida Beach (Winner of AYTO: Second Chances)Contenders- Joss Mooney (Finalist on Final Reckoning)- Paulie Calafiore (Finalist on Final Reckoning)- Leroy Garrett (Finalist on Rivals, Exes 2 and Vendettas)- Cory Wharton (Finalist on Bloodlines and Invasion)- Marlon Williams (Finalist on Rivals 2)- Dustin Zito (Finalist on Exes)- Noor Jehangir (Finalist on Fresh Meat 2)- Morgan St. Pierre (Finalist on AYTO: Second Chances)- Slyvia Elsrode (Finalist on Final Reckoning)- Kam Williams (Finalist on Vendettas)- Nicole Zanatta (Finalist on Vendettas and Invasion)- Tori Deal (Finalist on Dirty XXX and AYTO: Second Chances)- Theresa Gonalez (Finalist on Exes 2)- Jenna Compano (Finalist on Exes 2 and Bloodlines)- Heather Cooke (Finalist on Rivals 2)- KellyAnne Judd (Finalist on Ruins)FormatEvery week the two teams compete with the winning team adding $20,000 to their team bank account.The winning team holds a private vote to decide one male and one female from their own team to go into elimination. The winning team also have a public discussion to nominate two men and two women on the losing team to potentially go into elimination. The losing team chose between those two in a public vote.When their are just 4 men and 4 women left (however that is allocated between the teams), the two teams will compete in a full on 2 day final, with the first team across the finish line splitting their collected bank account plus $750,000 equally. The losers will split their bank accounts and not a single dollar more.No purges, no redemption just 12 challenges, 12 eliminations and a proper half-way strenuous final.
Great cast and format. **** name though. I'd like to see you play this season out. Whether you do fan fiction style or random number generator.. i'd be curious how it plays out.

Pages