The Challenge: Favorite/Fantasy Casts

14540 posts / 0 new
Last post

CONTAIN SPOILERS FROM WAR OF THE WORLDS II

The Challenge: Redemption

Girls 

1. Nia Moore (Real World:Portland)- DQ 

2. Sarah Rice (Real World: Brooklyn)- Winning but going home broke.

3. Kailah Casillas (Real World: Go Big)- DQ 

4. Melissa Reeves (Ex on the Beach UK)- DQ

5. Janelle Shanks (BGC/Ex on the beach US)- DQ

6. Ceejai Jenkins (Real World: Go Big) - DQ

7. Averey Tressler (Real World: Portland)- DQ

8. Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2) - Over her crazy behavior on Ex on the peak.

9. Marie Roda (Real World: St.thomas)- Departure from Ex on the beach 

10. Big T (Shipwreck)- Early departure on war of the worlds

11. Kam Williams - Coming short on FINALS

12. Davonne Rogers (Big Brother)- Coming short on war of the worlds

13. Mattie Breaux (Party Down South)- Horrible performance on her final and the DUI

14. Rocky (Bad girls club)- Losing all star battle 

15. Kendall Rae (Love island UK)- Getting Dumped

16. Samira Mighty (Love island UK)- Quitting 

17. Tatum Smith (Paradise Hotel US)- Getting her money stolen

Boys

1. Cory Wharton (Real World : St. Explosion) - DQ

2. Stephen Bear (Ex on the beach UK)- For being a piece of **** lol

3. Frank Sweeney (Real World: San Diego)- DQ

4. Johnny Bananas (Real World: Key West)- For leaving early since stealing the money

5. Tony Raines (Real World: Skeletons)- Coming short on his last apperances

6. Carlos (Paradise Hotel US)- Losing

7. Marlon Williams (Real World: Portland) - getting last on the final

8. Paul Califiore (Big brother)- Coming short

9. Fessy (Big Brother)- For being an idiot and losing

10. Swaggy (Big Brother)- For losing

11. Sean Lineker (Shipwrecked)- Early departure 

12. Theo Campbell (Love island UK)- Coming short

13. Joss Mooney (Ex on the beach UK)- coming short

14. Turabi Camkiran (Survivor)- DQ

15. Adam Collard (Love Island UK)- Dumped

16. Michael Griffiths (Love Island UK)- Dumped

17. Ovie Soko (Love Island UK)- getting 3rd

In my opinion a mixed of rookies, regulars and ppl that havent been on the last 2-3 seasons. I think it would be amazing drama wise and good competition wise.

Add Aneesa and Darrell and it's perfect  Smile

The Challenge: All-Stars 

This season would have a format with 8 teams of four. Each team would have a champion, someone who's made a final but hasn't won, a vet who has yet to make a final, and a rookie. In the show, the champions would be team captains and would have compete in a first challenge to decide picking order for teams (they pick finals loser first, then vet, then rookie and alternate boy/girl). For the purposes of this post, I put the cast through a random selector.

Cast:

Team Frank

Frank Sweeney (RW: San Diego)

Nia Moore (RW: Portland)

Josh Martinez (Big Brother 19)

Ceejai Jenkins (RW: Go Big or Go Home)

Team Cara

Cara Maria Sorbello (Fresh Meat II)

Paulie Calafiore (Big Brother 18)

Big T Fazakerley (Shipwrecked: Islands)

Billy Reilich (Ex on the Beach US 3)

Team Jordan

Jordan Wiseley (RW: Portland)

Georgia Harrison (Love Island UK 3)

Shane Landrum (RR: Campus Crawl)

Nour Fraji (AYTO: COCA)

Team Laurel

Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat II)

Theo Campbell (Love Island UK 3)

Da'Vonne Rogers (Big Brother 17)

Michael Griffiths (Love Island UK 5)

Team CT

CT Tamburello (RW: Paris)

Kam Williams (AYTO 5)

Stephen Bear (Celebrity Big Brother UK 18)

Georgia Steel (Ex on the Beach UK 11)

Team Dee

Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore 17)

Cory Wharton (RW: Ex-plosion)

Averey Tressler (RW: Portland)

Ovie Soko (Love Island UK 5)

Team Bananas

Johnny Bananas - (RW: Key West)

Kailah Casillas - (RW: GBGH)

Idris Virgo (Love Island UK 4)

Samira Mighty (Love Island UK 4)

Team Sarah

Sarah Rice (RW: Brooklyn)

Tony Raines (RW: Skeletons)

Jenn West (Survival of the Fittest)

Justin Blu (RW: Atlanta)

If Nour is even decent Team Jordan is looking great on paper.  Team Laurel too depending on what the Michael guy is like.

I dont really want another rivals but I think this would be a pretty competitve cast

Rivals 4, location Australia redneck island format

Darrell & Kelly Anne

Wes & Louise

Joss & Davonne

Dondre & Meagan

Bear & Ninja

Turbo & Dee

Jordan & Nia

Brad & Marie 

Jay & Michaela(survivor)

CT & Coral 

Shane & Kailah 

Marlon & Theresa  

Chris & Lauren (survivor) 

Theo & Ashley m

The Challenge: Casualties of War (Season 35)

 

3 Teams of 10

 

VETERANS (5+ Challenges) 

Bananas

Brad

Cory

Darrell

Tony

Aneesa

Kailah

Laurel

Marie

Nany

 

REGULARS (2-4 Challenges)

Bear

Frank

Joss

Paulie

Turbo

Ashley M

Davonne 

Dee

Kam

Nicole Z

 

NOVICES (0-1 Challenges)

Ashley

Billy

Clint

Fessy

Marlon

Bria

Jenny

Kenya

Mattie

Tovah

 

 

Heavy Hitters:

CT

Zach

Cara Maria

Ninja

The challenge: Exes III 

Bloodlines Format (W/ a few tweaks): 

- First 2 challenges are in pairs. 

- The Bottom 3 teams in the daily challenge are at risk for elimination. 

- The winning team picks to save one of the 3. 

- The house then votes which team to save from the remaining two teams. 

- The team that isn’t saved can pick any other team to go against except the winning team and the two that were saved 

1. Paulie (Big Brother 18) & Zakiyah  (Big Brother 18) 

 

2.  Kyle (Geordie Shore) & Cara Maria (Freah Meat II) 

 

3. Derek (Big Brother Canada 6) & Kaela (Big Brother Cananda 6) 

 

4. Devin (AYTO? 3) & Marie (RW: St. Thomas) 

 

5.  Chad (The bachelor) & Nicole (Battle of The Bloodlines) 

 

6.  Marlon( RW: Portland) & Nany (RW: Las Vegas 2) 

 

7. Jamie (Battle of The Bloodlines) & Ashley (RW: Explosion) 

 

8. Tony (RW: Skeletons) & Madison (RW: Skeletons) 

 

9. Brad (RW: San Diego) & Britni (AYTO? 3) 

 

10. Adam (Love Island UK 4) & Zara (Love Island UK 4) 

 

11. Leroy (RW: Las Vegas 2) & Kam (AYTO? 5) 

 

12. “Bear” (Ex on The Beach UK) & Georgia (Love Island UK 3) 

 

13. Carlos (Paradise Hotel) & Tatum (Paradise Hotel) 

 

14. Clint (RW: Atlanta) & Tovah (RW: Atlanta) 

 

15. Wes (RW: Austin) & Kelly Anne (RW: Sydney)

 

16. Bananas” (RW: Key West) &  Angela (Bad Girls Club: Twisted Sisters)

Realistic War of the worlds III

Theme: US vs the world, then individuals. Winner team votes who goes in and that person chooses who he goes against (of any team)

Location: Vietnam

 

US TEAM

Alec Merino (Survivor US)

Brett Robinson (BIg Brother 20)

Cameron Amstrong (Boyband / Ex on the beach 3)

CT Tamburelo (Real World. Paris)

Jordan Wiseley (Real World: Portland)

Josh Martinez (Big Brother 20)

Marlon Williams (Real World: Portland)

Paulie Clafiore (Big Brother 18)

Ashley Mitchell (Real World: Explosion)

Cara-Maria (Fresh meat 2) [Not because I want her in, just because I see there's no chance of not getting her on a season]

Elena Davies (Big Brother 20 / Ex on the beach)

Jenna Marie (AYTO 8 )

Kam Williams (AYTO 5)

Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2)

Nicole Zanatta (Real World: Skeletons)

Tori Deal (AYTO 4)

 

REST OF THE WORLD

Albert Álvarez (Survivor Spain) [Just because I want some spanish representation, and he's a elite level pro athlete]

Alex Caniggia (MTV Latinoamerica's Caniggia Libre)

Bear (Ex on The Beach UK)

JP Andrade (Ex on the beach Brasil)

Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore)

Rogan O'Connor (Ex on The Beach UK)

Rohan MacLaren (Australian Survivor 3)

Turbo Camkiran (Survivor Turkey)

Adjoa Mensah (Big Brother UK)

Big T (Shipwrecked: Islands)

Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore)

Esther Falana (BKChat LDN)

Kayleigh Morris (Ex on the beach UK)

Georgia Harrison (Love Island UK)

Metisse Campell (Survival of the fittest)

Veronica Doherty (Big Brother Canada 6)

Ruins 2: 

Champs: Wes, Darrell, Jordan, CT, Turbo, Frank and Abe women: Emily, Laurel, Sarah, Cara, Ashley, Veronica, and Susie

Challengers: Paulie, Joss, Nelson, Tony, Kyle, Bear and Theo women: Amanda, Day, Sylvia, Kam, Kailah, Kellyanne and Theresa

 

MTV's Charm School

Location: London, UK

Prize: $150k

Theme: Same as the 3 seasons of the VH1 franchise but with 16 reality tv personalities from MTV, Big Brother, UK and BGC.

Cast

Nia Moore (Real World: Portland)

Kailah Casillas (Real World: Go Big/Lohan Beach Club)

Naomi Heidman (Ex on the beach UK)

Mellisa Reeves (Ex on the Beach UK)

Kayleign Moore (Ex on the beach UK/Big Brother UK)

Amber Poortwood (Teen Mom OG)

Farrah Abraham (Teen Mom OG/Ex on the beach US)

Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2)

Chanelle Mccleary (Big Brother UK)

Christina Salgado (Bad girls club Mexico)

Kaithlyn Herman (Big Brother 20)

Bria Krystal (Are you the one? 7)

Jaimee Wallace (Bad Girls Club Twisted sisters)

Angela Babicz (Bad Girls club twisted sisters/Ex on the beach US)

Mattie Lynn Breaus (Party down south/The challenge/Floribama Shore)

Nurys Mateos (Are you the one? 6/Ex on the beach US 2)


Nia/Jaimee/Bria/Christina/Naomi & Farrah's alliance >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

Vendettas II

Pairs of Rivals and Exes

 

  1. Bananas & KellyAnne (Rivals)
  2. Bear & Laurel (Exes)
  3. Brad & Tori (Exes)
  4. Chad & Nicole (Exes)
  5. Cory & Kailah (Exes)
  6. Devin & Kenya (Rivals)
  7. Dondre & Meagan (Rivals)
  8. Frank & Nany (Rivals)
  9. Josh & Jessica (Rivals)
  10. Jordan & Nia (Exes)
  11. Kyle & Cara Maria (Exes)
  12. Nelson & Aneesa (Rivals)
  13. Peter & Katrina (Rivals)
  14. Theo & Kam (Exes)
  15. Turbo & Dee (Rivals)
  16. Wes & Davonne (Rivals)
  17. Zak & Bria  (Exes)

War Of The Worlds Format: Group 1 has purge in beginning

 

Group 1:

Jemmye 

Cara Maria

Sylvia

Marie

Kam

Mattie

Laurel

Ashley M

Dee

Kyle

Bear

Paulie

Theo

Wes

Brad

Bananas

Joss

Tony

 

Group 2:

Kayleigh

Nany

Georgia

Ninja

Nia

Amanda

Davonne

Kailah

Jordan

Cory

Rogan

Clint

Leroy

CT

Zach

Hunter

Episode 1: The Birth And Death Of The Day

Purged: Jemmye and Kyle

Teams:

Cara Maria and Rogan

Sylvia and Clint

Marie and Cory

Kam and CT

Mattie and Hunter

Laurel and Zach

Ashley M and Jordan

Dee and Leroy

Bear and Davonne

Paulie and Ninja

Theo and Georgia

Wes and Kailah

Brad and Amanda

Bananas and Nany

Joss and Kayleigh

Tony and Nia

 

Episode 2: Near Wild Heaven

Tribunal:  Cara Maria and Rogan/Mattie and Hunter/Laurel and Zach

Nominated: Sylvia and Clint/Georgia and Theo/Ninja and Paulie

Voted in: Georgia and Theo

Picked: Kayleigh and Joss

Eliminated: Kayleigh and Joss

 

Episode 3: Quiet Little Voices

Tribunal: Cara Maria and Rogan/Mattie and Hunter/Laurel and Zach

Nominated: Sylvia and Clint/Davonne and Bear/Ninja and Paulie

Voted in: Davonne and Bear

Picked: Kailah and Wes

Eliminated: Kailah and Wes

 

Episode 4: Lists, Plans

Tribunal: Ashley M and Jordan, Ninja and Paulie, Georgia and Theo

Nominated: Mattie and Hunter, Laurel and Zach, Cara Maria and Rogan

Voted in: Cara Maria and Rogan

1st Picked: Sylvia and Clint

2nd Picked: Nany and Bananas

Eliminated: Sylvia, Nany, Clint, Bananas

 

Episode 5: How A Resurrection Really Feels

Tribunal: Ashley M and Jordan, Georgia and Theo, Laurel and Zach

Nominated: Mattie and Hunter, Amanda and Brad, Ninja and Paulie

Voted in: Amanda and Brad

Picked: Nia and Tony

Eliminated: Nia and Tony

 

Episode 6: Don't Take Me For Granted

Tribunal: Ninja and Paulie, Laurel and Zach, Ashley M and Jordan

Nominated: Georgia and Theo, Cara Maria and Rogan, Mattie and Hunter

Voted in: Georgia and Theo

Picked: Marie and Cory

Eliminated: Marie and Cory

 

Episode 7: Not Afraid

Tribunal: Ninja and Paulie, Ashley M and Jordan, Georgia and Theo

Nominated: Laurel and Zach, Mattie and Hunter, Cara Maria and Rogan

Voted in: Cara Maria and Rogan

Picked: Davonne and Bear

Eliminated: Davonne and Bear

 

Episode 8: At The Bottom Of Everything

Tribunal: Ashley M and Jordan, Ninja and Paulie, Kam and CT

Nominated: Mattie and Hunter, Laurel and Zach, Georgia and Theo

Voted in: Georgia and Theo

Picked: Amanda and Brad

Eliminated: Amanda and Brad

 

Episode 9: Spirit In The Night

Tribunal: Ninja and Paulie, Laurel and Zach, Georgia and Theo

Nominated: Mattie and Hunter, Cara Maria and Rogan, Dee and Leroy

Voted in: Cara Maria and Rogan

Picked: Mattie and Hunter

Eliminated: Cara Maria and Rogan

 

Episode 10: My Attendance Is Bad But My Intentions Are Good

Tribunal: Zach, Theo, Laurel

Nominated: Paulie, Leroy, CT

Voted in: Paulie

Picked: Jordan

Eliminated: Paulie

 

Episode 11: Good News For People Who Love Bad News

Tribunal: Jordan, Kam, Ashley M

Nominated: Ninja, Laurel, Georgia

Voted In: Laurel

Picked: Dee

Eliminated: Dee

 

Episode 12: Nothing Left To Say But Goodbye

Tribunal: Zach/Ashley M/Laurel/Jordan/Theo/Kam

Nominated: Leroy, Hunter, CT

Voted in: Hunter

Picked: Leroy

Eliminated: Hunter

 

Episode 13: A Multitude Of Casualties

Tribunal: Jordan, Ashley M, Ninja

Nominated: Kam, Georgia, Laurel

Voted in: Georgia

Picked: Kam

Eliminated: Georgia

 

Episode 14: Bridge Over Troubled Water

Purged: Kam and Leroy

 

Episode 15: A Rush Of Blood To The Head

8th: Mattie

7th: CT

 

Episode 16: I Will Dare

6th: Theo

5th: Ashley M

4th: Ninja

3rd: Zach

2nd: Laurel

1st: Jordan

The Challenge: The Tornado (BotSeasons2 Rules)(Winners also pick who from what team goes in)

 

Blue:

Marie

Kailah

Josh

Gus

 

Red:

Kam

Davonne

Bananas

Rogan

 

Green:

Cara Maria

Amanda

Leroy

Turbo

 

Yellow:

Natalie

Sylvia

Wes

Paulie

 

Purple:

Nany

Jenna

Zach

CT

 

Orange:

Ashley M

Dee

Shane

Kyle

 

Pink:

Ninja

Kayleigh

Theo

Devin

 

Black:

Georgia

Laurel

Bear

Joss

 

 

Episode 1: This Camp Is Cursed

Winners: Purple

Last: Blue

Voted in: Pink

Matchup: Kailah and Josh vs Ninja and Theo

Eliminated: Kailah and Josh

 

Episode 2: Love Many, Trust Few, Do Wrong To None

Winners: Green

Last: Blue

Voted in: Black

Matchup: Marie and Gus vs Georgia and Joss

Eliminated: Marie and Gus

 

Episode 3: You Started, You're Finishing

Winners: Purple

Last: Orange

Voted in: Pink

Matchup: Dee and Kyle vs Kayleigh and Devin

Eliminated: Dee and Kyle

 

Episode 4: Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise

Winners: Green

Last: Orange

Voted in: Black

Matchup: Ashley M and Shane vs Georgia and Bear

Eliminated: Georgia and Bear

 

Episode 5: Don't Say Anything About My Mom

Winners: Yellow

Last: Black

Voted in: Purple

Matchup: Laurel and Joss vs Jenna and Zach

Eliminated: Jenna and Zach

 

Episode 6: More Than Meets The Eye

Winners: Black

Last: Orange

Voted in: Green

Matchup: Ashley M and Shane vs Amanda and Leroy

Eliminated: Amanda and Leroy

 

Episode 7: Blindside Time

Winners: Yellow

Last: Purple

Voted in: Black

Matchup: Nany and CT vs Laurel and Joss

Eliminated: Nany and CT

 

Episode 8: Arranging A Hit

Winners: Red

Last: Orange

Voted in: Pink

Matchup: Ashley M and Shane vs Ninja and Theo

Eliminated: Ashley M and Shane

 

Episode 9: No Longer Just A Game

Winners: Yellow

Last: Green

Voted in: Black

Matchup: Cara Maria and Turbo vs Laurel and Joss

Eliminated: Cara Maria and Turbo

 

Episode 10: Bag Of Tricks

Winners: Red

Last: Pink

Voted In: Yellow

Matchup: Ninja and Devin vs Natalie and Wes

Eliminated: Natalie and Wes

 

Episode 11: Nacho Momma

Winners: Pink

Last: Red

Voted in: Yellow

Matchup: Davonne and Bananas vs Sylvia and Paulie

Eliminated: Sylvia and Paulie

 

Episode 12: Go Out With A Bang

Winners: Black (Laurel and Joss)

2nd: Pink (Ninja,Kayleigh,Theo,Devin)

3rd: Red (Kam,Davonne,Bananas,Rogan)

The Challenge: Dog Eat Dog (40 Competitors, 4 phases, 2 winners)

Location: Adrar, Algeria

Phase 1 (4 teams of 10, winners safe and also save another team)

 

Blue:

Jonna

Cara Maria

Ashley M

Kailah

Dee

Joss

Theo

Kyle

Tony

Nelson

 

Red:

Georgia

Marie

Tori D

Ninja

Nany

Leroy

Cory

Zach

Johnny R

CT

 

Green:

Kam

Mattie

Natalie

Sylvia

Kayleigh

Paulie

Rogan

Josh

Hunter

Wes

 

Yellow:

Nia

Jenna

Amanda

Laurel

Davonne

Gus

Jordan

Shane

Bananas

Turbo

Episode 1:

Winners: Yellow

Saved: Red

Voted in Blue: Jonna and Theo

Voted in Green: Sylvia and Josh

Eliminated: Jonna and Josh

 

Episode 2:

Winners: Yellow

Saved: Red

Voted in Blue: Kailah and Theo

Voted in Green: Kayleigh and Rogan

Eliminated: Kayleigh and Theo

 

Episode 3:

Winners: Yellow

Saved: Red

Voted In Blue: Dee and Nelson

Voted in Green: Natalie and Rogan

Eliminated: Natalie and Rogan

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Red

Saved: Yellow

Voted in Blue: Dee and Nelson

Voted in Green: Mattie and Paulie

Eliminated: Dee and Nelson

 

Phase 2: Same Sex Pairs (Opposite sex winners throw opposite sex in)

 

Paulie and Shane

Joss and Jordan

Bananas and Johnny R

Kyle and Zach

Gus and Hunter

Tony and Turbo

CT and Leroy

Wes and Cory

 

Ashley M and Tori D

Kam and Cara Maria

Davonne and Jenna

Sylvia and Mattie

Georgia and Nany

Marie and Amanda

Laurel and Kailah

Ninja and Nia

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Joss and Jordan/ Laurel and Kailah

Last: Kyle and Zach/ Sylvia and Mattie

Voted in: Gus and Hunter/ Marie and Amanda

Eliminated: Gus and Hunter/ Marie and Amanda

 

Episode 6:

Winners: Paulie and Shane/ Ashley M and Tori D

Last: CT and Leroy/ Kam and Cara Maria

Voted in: Tony and Turbo/ Georgia and Nany

Eliminated: CT and Leroy/ Georgia and Nany

 

Episode 7:

Winners: Paulie and Shane/ Ashley M and Tori D

Last: Tony and Turbo/ Sylvia and Mattie

Voted in: Bananas and Johnny R/ Davonne and Jenna

Eliminated: Tony and Turbo/ Davonne and Jenna

Phase 3: Individual (Winners safe, last goes in, they pick opponent duel style)

Paulie

Joss

Bananas

Kyle

Wes

Shane

Jordan

Johnny R

Zach

Cory

 

Ashley M

Kam

Sylvia 

Laurel

Ninja

Tori D

Cara Maria

Mattie

Kailah

Nia

 

Episode 8:

Winners: Zach and Laurel

Last: Shane and Ashley M

Picked: Johnny R and Nia

Eliminated: Johnny R and Nia

 

Episode 9:

Winners: Jordan and Ninja

Last: Shane and Sylvia

Picked: Kyle and Tori D

Eliminated: Shane and Tori D

 

Episode 10:

Winners: Zach and Laurel

Last: Kyle and Ashley M

Picked: Paulie and Kailah

Eliminated: Kyle and Ashley M

Phase 4: Coed Teams

 

Bananas and Mattie

Zach and Kam

Wes and Laurel

Jordan and Sylvia

Joss and Ninja

Cory and Kailah

Paulie and Cara Maria

 

Episode 11:

Winners: Zach and Kam

Last: Paulie and Cara Maria

Voted in: Bananas and Mattie

Eliminated: Paulie and Cara Maria

 

Episode 12:

Winners: Zach and Kam

Last: Cory and Kailah

Voted in: Bananas and Mattie

Eliminated: Cory and Kailah

 

Episode 13:

Winners: Zach and Kam

Last: Jordan and Sylvia

Voted in: Bananas and Mattie

Eliminated: Jordan and Sylvia

 

Final: Individual

4th: Joss and Mattie

3rd: Bananas and Kam

2nd: Zach and Laurel

1st: Wes and Ninja

The Challenge : Bond Breaker

Cory & Nelson (Rivals 3)

Davonne & Josh (WOW)

Cara Maria & Kam (Vendettas)

Joss & Rogan (Vendettas)

Ashley & Amanda (Rivals 3)

Jenna & Kailah (Invasion)

Veronica & Shane (RR14)

Darrell & Rachel (RR11)

Bayleigh & Chris (BB20)

Cameron & Meechie (EOTB3)

Dondre & Justin (RW33)

Keyairra & Seven (BGC17)

Kaila & Tabatha (BGC16)

Derrick & Eddie (AYTO5)

Pages