The Challenge: Favorite/Fantasy Casts

14648 posts / 0 new
Last post

I wish we had the chance to see Megan McKenna on the challenge... but she seems to have moved on to focus on her music career. Not that I think she'd be a good competitor at all, but her and her crazy antics back in the day would've been so fun. 

The Challenge: The Ultimate Survival: Starts out with two big teams, Big Brother and The Challenge, 28 players on each team. After each challenge they send it one male & female to elimination. This continues for 10 challenges with 8 players left in the game.. The final is individual with only room for four winners, the top man and woman from The Challenge and Big Brother will be crowned champions for being The Ultimate Survivors on their teams..

BIG BROTHER PLAYERS

Swaggy C

Fessy

Paulie

Josh

Zach

Jesse (BBCAN)

Hamza (BBCAN) 

Kaycee

Da'Vonne

Bayleigh

Natalie

Jessica Graf

Dani Lickey (BBOTT)

Sharry (BBCAN) 

THE CHALLENGE PLAYERS

Hunter

Cory

Tony

Marlon

Jordan

Devin

Darrell

Kailah

Marie

Laurel

Nicole

Aneesa

Tori H

Kam

Exes 3:

  1. Bear & Georgia
  2. Leroy & Kam
  3. Rogan & Dee
  4. Cory & Kailah
  5. Kyle & Ashley
  6. Devin & Marie
  7. Wes & KellyAnne
  8. Ash & Melissa
  9. Hunter & Nany
  10. Joss & Amanda
  11. Bananas & Natalie
  12. CT & Laurel
  13. Brad & Tori
  14. Nelson & Nurys
  15. Chad & Nicole
  16. Jay & Morgan
  17. Angela & Tor'i
  18. Kenya & Tevin

Spoilers if you haven't watched the finale of WOTW2.

 

The Challenge: Champions vs Finalists

Ruins Format

Champions:

Ashley Mitchell(RW: Ex-plosion)

Cara Maria Sorbello(Fresh Meat 2)

Darrell Taylor(RR: Campus Crawl)

Dee Nguyen(Geordie Shore 17)

Derrick Kosinoski(RR-Xtreme)

Emily Schromm(RW: DC)

Johnny Devananzio(RW: Key West)

Jordan Wiseley(RW: Portland)

Kendall Sheppard(RR: Campus Crawl)

Laurel Stucky(Fresh Meat 2)

Rogan O'Connor(Ex on the Beach UK 2)

Tori Hall(RR: Viewers Revenge)

Turbo Camkiran(Survivor Turkey 8 )

Veronica Portillo(RR: Semester at Sea)

Wes Bergmann(RW: Austin)

Zach Nichols(RW: San Diego 2011)

 

Finalists:

Aneesa Ferreria(RW: Chicago)

Georgia Harrison(Love Island UK 3)

Jenna Compono(RW: Ex-plosion)

Joss Mooney(Ex on the Beach UK)

Kailah Casillas(RW: Go Big or Go Home)

Kam Williams(Are You the One? 5)

Kyle Christie(Geordie Shore 8 )

Leroy Garrett(RW: Las Vegas 2011)

Marlon Williams(RW: Portland)

Mattie Lynn Breaux(Party Down South)

Nelson Thomas(Are You the One? 3)

Nicole Zanatta(RW: Skeletons)

Paulie Calafiore (Big Brother 18)

Theo Campbell(Love Island UK 3)

Tony Raines(RW: Skeletons)

Tori Deal(Are You the One? 4)

 

Free Agents 2: mostly trying to stack the cast competitively as much as possible while making it somewhat realistic, Ended up leaving Wes out since he clearly isn't capable of winning physical eliminations anymore which would be what most of this season is

Males

  1. Jordan Wiseley
  2. Darrell Taylor
  3. Theo Campbell
  4. Nelson Thomas
  5. Turbo Camrikan
  6. Zach Nichols
  7. Joss Mooney
  8. Paulie Calafiore
  9. Johnny Bananas
  10. Hunter Barfield
  11. Frank Sweeney
  12. Marlon Williams
  13. CT Tamburello
  14. Ashley Cain
  15. Fessy Shafaat
  16. Tommy Fury

Females

  1. Laurel Stucky
  2. Emily Schromm
  3. Heather Cooke
  4. Sarah Rice
  5. Ashley Mitchell
  6. Tori Deal
  7. Nicole Zanatta
  8. Mattie Lynn Breaux
  9. Kailah Casillas
  10. Georgia Harrison
  11. Jenny West
  12. Da'Vonne Rogers
  13. Ninja Duran
  14. Kam Williams
  15. Kaycee Clark
  16. Kaz Crossley

 

Guys side is loaded though, with a good mix of people who are elite at dailies (Bananas, CT, Paulie & Zach), eliminations (Nelson, Hunter), finals (Darrell & Theo), and absolute freaks of nature (Jordan & Turbo) plus a few people coming back to prove themseleves and a pair of tough *** rookies

The Challenge: The Tornado (BotSeasons2 rules)

 

Blue:

Cara Maria

Jenny

Kyle

CT

 

Red:

Nany

Kayleigh

Zach

Wes

 

Green:

Kam

Jenna

Bananas

Devin

 

Yellow:

Kailah

Georgia

Jordan

Leroy

 

Purple:

Ashley M

Aneesa

Theo

Nelson

 

Orange:

Ninja

Dee

Paulie

Rogan

 

Pink:

Tori D

Laurel

Bear

Hunter

 

Black:

Melissa

Marie

Cory

Joss

 

 

Episode 1:

Winners: Orange

Last: Black

Voted in: Pink

Matchup: Marie and Joss vs Laurel and Hunter

Eliminated: Marie and Joss

 

Episode 2:

Winners: Blue

Last: Orange

Voted in: Black

Matchup: Dee and Paulie vs Melissa and Cory

Eliminated: Melissa and Cory

 

Episode 3:

Winners: Orange

Last: Red

Voted in: Pink

Matchup: Kayleigh and Wes vs Tori D and Hunter

Eliminated: Kayleigh and Wes

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Blue

Last: Red

Voted in: Purple

Matchup: Nany and Zach vs Ashley M and Theo

Eliminated: Nany and Zach

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Green

Last: Yellow

Voted in: Orange

Matchup: Georgia and Jordan vs Dee and Paulie

Eliminated: Dee and Paulie

 

Episode 6:

Winners: Purple

Last: Pink

Voted in: Orange

Matchup: Tori D and Hunter vs Ninja and Rogan

Eliminated: Tori D and Hunter

 

Episode 7:

Winners: Green

Last: Pink

Voted in: Orange

Matchup: Laurel and Bear vs Ninja and Rogan

Eliminated: Laurel and Bear

 

Episode 8:

Winners: Purple

Last: Orange

Voted in: Blue

Matchup: Ninja and Rogan vs Cara Maria and CT

Eliminated: Ninja and Rogan

 

Episode 9:

Winners: Yellow

Last: Green

Voted in: Blue

Matchup: Jenna and Bananas vs Jenny and Kyle

Eliminated: Jenny and Kyle

 

Episode 10:

Winners: Purple

Last: Blue

Voted in: Green

Matchup: Cara Maria and CT vs Kam and Devin

Eliminated: Cara Maria and CT

 

Episode 11:

Winners: Yellow

Last: Green

Voted in: Purple

Matchup: Jenna and Devin vs Aneesa and Nelson

Eliminated: Aneesa and Nelson

 

Episode 12:

3rd: Green (Kam,Jenna,Bananas,Devin)

2nd: Purple (Ashley M and Theo)

1st: Yellow (Kailah,Georgia,Jordan,Leroy)

Battle of the Shows (8 teams of 4):

Team Real World

Leroy (RW: Las Vegas 2)

Jordan (RW: Portland)

Nany (RW: Las Vegas 2)

Ashley (RW: Ex-Plosion

 

Team Road Rules

Derrick (RR: X-Treme)

Darrell (RR: Campus Crawl)

Veronica (RR: Semester at Sea)

Susie (RR: Down Under)

 

Team Are You the One?

Asaf (AYTO? 3)

Max (AYTO? Dirol

Tori (AYTO? 3)

Kam (AYTO? 5)

 

Team Big Brother

Paulie (BB: 19)

Hamza (BB: Canada)

Bayleigh (BB: 20)

Kaycee (BB: 20)

 

Team Shore

Vinny (Jersey)

Kyle (Geordie)

Dee (Geordie)

Maddie (Floribama)

 

Team Ex on the Beach

Joss (EB UK: 1) 

Rogan (EB UK: 2)

Zahida (EB UK: 6)

Kenya (EB US: 3)

 

Team Survivor

Turbo (Survivor: Turkey)

Jay (Survivor: Millennials v. Gen X)

Michaela (Survivor: Millennials v. Gen X)

Sarah (Survivor: Australia)

 

Team Love Island

Theo (LI: 3)

Tommy (LI: 5)

Georgia (LI: 3)

Kaz (LI: 4)

 

Episode 1:

Win: Team Real World

Last: Team Shore (Vinny/Dee)

Vote: Team Big Brother (Hazam/Kaycee)

Elim: Hazam/Kaycee

 

Episode 2:

Win: Team Real World

Last: Team Survivor (Jay/Sarah)

Vote: Team Big Brother (Paulie/Bayleigh)

Elim: Jay/Sarah

 

Episode 3:

Win: Team Ex on the Beach

Last: Team Road Rules (Derrick/Veronica)

Vote: Team Love Island (Tommy/Georgia)

Elim: Derrick/Veronica

 

Episode 4:

Win: Team Survivor

Last: Team Real World (Jordan/Ashley)

Vote: Team Survivor (Turbo/Michaela volunteer)

Elim: Turbo/Michaela

 

Episode 5:

Win: Team Big Brother

Last: Team Are You the One?

Vote: Team Real World (Leroy/Nany)

Elim: Max/Kam

 

Episode 6:

Win: Team Road Rules

Last: Team Shore (Vinny/Dee)

Vote: Team Ex on the Beach (Rogan/Kenya)

Elim: Rogan/Kenya

 

Episode 7:

Win: Team Real World

Last: Team Big Brother (Paulie/Bayleigh)

Vote: Team Love Island (Tommy/Georgia)

Elim: Tommy/Georgia

 

Episode 8:

Win: Team Love Island

Last: Team Shore (Vinny/Dee)

Vote: Team Real World (Jordan/Ashley)

Elim: Vinny/Dee

 

Episode 9:

Win: Team Love Island

Last: Team Are You the One? (Asaf/Tori)

Vote: Team Shore (Kyle/Maddie)

Elim: Kyle/Maddie

 

Episode 10:

Win: Team Real World

Last: Team Are You the One? (Asaf/Tori)

Vote: Team Road Rules (Darrell/Susie)

Elim: Darrell/Susie

 

Episode 11:

Win: Team Are You the One?

Last: Team Real World (Leroy/Nany)

Vote: Team Big Brother

Elim: Paulie/Bayleigh

 

Episode 12:

1st: Jordan/Leroy/Nany/Ashley

2nd: Theo/Kaz

3rd: Asaf/Tori

4th: Joss/Zahida

The Challenge 36: Apocalypse
The Ultimate Battle of The Seasons

Big Brother 20
Swaggy C
Fessy
Kaycee
Bayleigh

Big Brother 17
Paulie
Corey
Da'Vonne
Natalie

Real World OGs
Brad
Leroy
Aneesa
Nany

Real World New School
Cory
Tony
Nicole
Kailah

Road Rules
Darrell
Derrick
Tori
Kendall

Love Island
Ray
Caro
Theo
Georgia H

EOTB
Bear
Marlon
Laurel
Allie

Heavy Hitter Team (All winners)
Turbo
Rogan
Dee
Ashley

Battle of the seasons only has 2 actual seasons?

Battle of the seasons only has 2 actual seasons?

Battle of the shows/series doesn't have much of a ring to it..

The Challenge 36: The Battle For Supremacy - Same rules as Cutthroat.

Team CBS
Paulie
Swaggy C
Fessy
Aaron (Survivor: IOI)
Zach
Bayleigh
Da'Vonne
Missy (Survivor: IOI)
Michaela
Kaycee

Team MTV
Tony
Marlon
Nelson
Jordan
Leroy
Laurel
Marie
Kailah
Nicole
Allie (EOTP)

Team International
Theo
Turbo
JP
Ash
Jesse (BB: Canada)
Jennifer
Georgia Harrison
Sharry (BB: Canada)
Kaz
Melissa

Challenge 27 Cast if bloodlines weren't invited

Here's what I think, and why

Women

  1. Cara Maria
  2. Camila
  3. Nany
  4. Aneesa
  5. Kellyanne
  6. Jenna
  7. Christina LeBlanc
  8. Averey Tressler (she was cast on Exes 2 + Rivals 3)
  9. Simone Kelly (she was cast on Exes 2 + Rivals 3)
  10. Theresa Gonzales (she was cast on Rivals 2, Free Agents, + Exes 2 + was in the casting process for Bloodlines 2 with her brother, before S31 switched to Vendettas)
  11. Rachel Robinson (she accepted for Exes 2 + was heavily pursued for Invasion but was pregnant and couldn't film S29)
  12. Shanley McIntee (she accepted for Exes 2 + was cast on AYTO Second Chances + Ex on the Beach 1)
  13. Sylvia Elsrode (she initially accepted for Rivals 3 + was cast on Invasion)
  14. Jess Andreatta (she accepted for Bloodlines + was deep in the running for Ex on the Beach 3)

alternate: Emilee Fitzgerald (she was close to being cast on Bloodlines and was flown to location as an alternate for Invasion, but she doesn't have existing relationships with the cast); Jess McCain (she was cast on Rivals 2, Free Agents, Exes 2, + Rivals 3 but was an early out on Exes 2 and likely was only cast to get Reilly on R3)

Men

  1. Johnny Bananas
  2. Leroy
  3. Cohutta
  4. Thomas
  5. Tony
  6. Cory
  7. Dario
  8. Abram
  9. Wes (he was cast on Exes 2 + Rivals 3)
  10. Johnny Reilly (he was cast on Exes 2 + Rivals 3)
  11. Jay Gotti (he accepted for Bloodlines + cast for Dirty 30 but later dropped because of prior commitments)
  12. Adam Kuhn (he was cast on Exes 2 + AYTO Second Chances)
  13. Layton Jones (he accepted Bloodlines)
  14. Anthony Bartolette (he was cast on Invasion + Ex on the Beach 3)

alternate: Bruno Bettencourt (he initially accepted for Rivals 3 + was cast on Invasion, but production is always more interested in Sylvia and Tony); Derek Chavez (he accepted but was an alternate for Bloodlines + Rivals 3)

Why this cast is better

Production always seems to cast with built-in drama and old relationships in the mix. With some exceptions (like Jenny West), they won't cast people if they don't have existing connections to others on the show.

Their decision to have the Bloodlines season, and adding AYTO alumni the season prior, suggests they were aching for new talent. So there are a large amount of rookies (both debuts + sophomores) on this cast -- exactly half of it. And considering they were all on reality TV previously, it's probable they wouldn't be duds (wallpaper and/or bad competitors) like most of the Bloodlines (Rianna, Larissa, Candice, Stephen, Anthony, Mike, Emily).

Debuts: Christina, Shanley, Sylvia, Jess A, Tony, Cory, Dario, Layton, Anthony (9). Sophomores: Averey, Simone, Thomas, Reilly, Jay, Adam (6).

What was the drama or previous connections? Let's explore.

  • A ****** love octagon between Leroy, Theresa, Wes, Kellyanne, Cohutta, Nany, Reilly, and Averey
  • Other previous relationships between Jay/Jenna, Aneesa/Rachel, Shanley/Adam, Bananas/Camila...
  • Grudges between Bananas/Kellyanne, Sylvia/Tony, Anthony/Layton over Jess A, Nany vs Theresa and Averey...
  • Existing relationships for the debuts: all the AYTO2 alumni; Ex-Plosion (Cory knows Tom); Skeletons (Tony, Sylvia, Bruno)

Wouldn't have mind that^^ 

you're good 

Eh Lobito I love that cast for the most part and would have much preferred it! The chance to have Goddess Rachel back <3 I didn't reaize they were trying for her on invasion...I'd love to have seen that lol if she wasn't pregnant. I wish she would return to the show.

i also love the idea of Averey getting another shot #robbed

thanks both!

RIVALS IV

  • Georgia Harrison (Love Island) & Kayleigh Morris (EOTB UK)
  • Kam Williams (AYTO5) & Nany González (Real World)
  • Nicole Zanatta (Real World) & Jemmye Carroll (Real World)
  • Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat) & Cara-María Sorbello (Fresh Meat)
  • Jenn Lee (TAR29) & some girl she feuded with this season (Preferably, Kailah Casillas)
  • Alana Duval (The Circle US) & Sammie Cimarelli (The Circle US)
  • Zach Nichols (Real World) & Cory Wharton (Real World)
  • Johnny Bananas (Real World) & Wes Bergmann (Real World)
  • CT Tamburello (Real World) & JP Andrade (EOTB Brazil)
  • Stephen Bear (EOTB UK) & Mikey P (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Gus Smyrnios (Floribama Shore) & Jeremiah Buoni (Floribama Shore)
  • Sam Bird (Love Island UK) & Callum Izzard (Ibiza Weekender)
  • Leroy Garrett (Real World) & Veronica Portillo (Road Rules)
  • Ashley Mitchell (Real World) & Theo Campbell (Love Island UK)
  • Turbo Camçiran (Survivor Turkey) & Tori Deal (AYTO 4)
  • Jordan Wiseley (Real World) & Ninja Duran (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Bayleigh Dalton (Big Brother 20) & Tyler Crispen (Big Brother 20)
  • Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore) & Rogan O'connor (EOTB UK)

RIVALS IV

  • Georgia Harrison (Love Island) & Kayleigh Morris (EOTB UK)
  • Kam Williams (AYTO5) & Laurel
  • Kailah & Cara-María Sorbello (Fresh Meat)
  • Alana Duval (The Circle US) & Sammie Cimarelli (The Circle US)
  • Zach Nichols (Real World) & Cory Wharton (Real World)
  • Johnny Bananas (Real World) & Wes Bergmann (Real World)
  • CT Tamburello (Real World) & JP Andrade (EOTB Brazil)
  • Stephen Bear (EOTB UK) & Mikey P (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Gus Smyrnios (Floribama Shore) & Jeremiah Buoni (Floribama Shore)
  • Nany and Ashley Mitchell
  • Leroy Garrett (Real World) & Zack
  • Paulie & Theo Campbell (Love Island UK)
  • Turbo Camçiran (Survivor Turkey) & Tori Deal (AYTO 4)
  • Jordan Wiseley (Real World) & Ninja Duran (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Bayleigh Dalton (Big Brother 20) & Tyler Crispen (Big Brother 20)
  • Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore) & Rogan O'connor (EOTB UK)

 

Would love to see Kam and Laurel team up.

The Challenge: War Of The Worlds 3 (Bloodlines rules, randomized teams)

 

Tori H and Nany

Paulie and Kam

Rogan and Jenna

Kailah and Aneesa

Zach and Wes

Josh and Joss

Ninja and Kayleigh

Brad and Kyle

Tori D and Leroy

Bananas and Jordan

Cara Maria and Dee

Laurel and Georgia

Bear and CT

Ashley M and Theo

 

 

Episode 1:

Winners: Zach and Wes

Last: Ninja and Kayleigh

Voted in: Laurel and Georgia

Matchup: Ninja vs Laurel

Eliminated: Ninja and Kayleigh

 

Episode 2:

Winners: Bear and CT

Last: Rogan and Jenna

Voted in: Josh and Joss

Matchup: Rogan vs Joss

Eliminated: Rogan and Jenna

 

*SWITCH TO TEAMS*

Blue Team:

Bear

Kailah

Dee

Laurel

Kyle

Paulie

Wes

Bananas

Nany

Josh

Theo

Tori D

 

Red Team:

CT

Aneesa

Cara Maria

Georgia

Brad

Kam

Zach

Jordan

Tori H

Joss

Ashley M

Leroy

 

 

Episode 3:

Winners: Red

Voted in by Blue: Dee

Voted in by Red: Laurel

Eliminated: Dee and Cara Maria

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Red

Voted in by Blue: Paulie

Voted in by Red: Theo

Eliminated: Paulie and Kam

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Georgia

Voted in by Blue: Ashley M

Eliminated: Ashley M and Theo

 

Episode 6:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Joss

Voted in by Blue: Brad

Eliminated: Brad and Kyle

 

Episode 7:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Georgia

Voted in by Blue: Aneesa

Eliminated: Aneesa and Kailah

 

Episode 8:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Joss

Voted in by Blue: CT

Eliminated: Joss and Josh

 

Episode 9:

Winners: Red

Voted in by Blue: Laurel

Voted in by Red: Nany

Eliminated: Nany and Tori H

 

*Back To Pairs*

 

Bear and CT

Laurel and Georgia

Wes and Zach

Bananas and Jordan

Tori D and Leroy

 

Episode 10:

Winners: Bananas and Jordan

Last: Bear and CT

Voted in: Wes and Zach

Eliminated: Bear and CT

 

Episode 11:

Winners: Wes and Zach

Last: Georgia and Laurel

Voted in: Tori D and Leroy

Matchup: Laurel vs Tori D

Eliminated: Tori D and Leroy

 

Episode 12:

3rd: Laurel and Georgia

2nd: Wes and Zach

1st: Bananas and Jordan

1st Bananas and Jordan

This site would implode

The Challenge 36: Couples vs Exes - There will be two big teams (couples/exes) filled with 7 pairs.. the top performing pair will pick another pair from their team to compete in eliminations..

Couples:
Bayleigh/Swaggy
Cara/Paulie
Tori/Jordan
Georgia/Callum
Morgan/Johnny
Haleigh/Fessy
Kaz/Theo
Angela/Nelson

Exes
Cory/Kailah
Kam/Leroy
Georgia/Bear
Dee/Rogan
Marie/Robb
Nany/Marlon
Britni/Brad
Diandra/Malcolm

https://medium.com/@NovaRogue/the-potential-for-a-battle-of-the-exes-3-is-massive-7e9974e5fa0d

you're conspicuously missing Jenna/Zach and Angela/Nelson

I actually forgot about Angela and Nelson lol.. and Jenna and Zach are too stale for me. I had them at first but then replaced them with Georgia and Callum from the new EOTB season.

Nelson & Angela probably would end up on that season, since they fit exes or couples. If MTV tells them they're a couple they'll be a couple, if they tell them to break up they'll happily do that too

everything below likely is better lol

The Challenge 36: Couples vs Exes - There will be two big teams (couples/exes) filled with 7 pairs.. the top performing pair will pick another pair from their team to compete in eliminations..

Couples:
Bayleigh/Swaggy
Cara/Paulie
Tori/Jordan
Georgia/Callum
Morgan/Johnny
Haleigh/Fessy
Kaz/Theo
Angela/Nelson

Exes
Cory/Kailah
Kam/Leroy
Georgia/Bear
Dee/Rogan
Marie/Robb
Nany/Marlon
Britni/Brad
Diandra/Malcolm

Made some subs.. this would be a dope cast though..

I'm trying to come up with a fantasy 3 team challenge (Champions v Contenders v Rookies). Do you all think the producers would consider folks like Louise and Casper to be rookies (bc they haven't been on the actual challenge) or contenders (bc they did compete on CvS)?? 

no S35 spoilers

Champions

Dee, Ashley M, Cara, Laurel, Kendall/Tori Hall

Jordan, Rogan, Brad, Johnny, Darrell

Contenders

Tori Deal, Kam, Kailah, Georgia, Nicole Z

Nelson, Kyle, Paulie, Tony, Bear

Rookies (0 or 1 previous challenge)

Angela, Bayleigh, Morgan, Kaela Grant, Cydney Gillon

Fessy, Jay/Asaf, Ash Cain/Marlon, Jeremiah (Floribama), Brett (BB20)

Rivals 4

Melissa & Kailah

Nia & Sarah

Theresa & Nany

Amanda & Jenna

Cara Maria & Da’Vonne

Laurel & Kam

Georgia & Dee

Sylvia & Natalie

 

Nelson & Bananas

Cory & Tony

Frank & Dustin

Turbo & Jordan

Zach & Paulie

Leroy & Hunter

Kyle & Rogan

Josh & CT

I kinda would love an Invasion 2 so here's my fantasy cast.

The Challenge: Invasion of the Champions 2

[Same Format as Invasion 1]

Underdogs

Averey Tressler[RW Portland]

Bayleigh Dayton[BB20]

Da’Vonne Rodgers[BB17]

Haleigh Broucher[BB20]

Kam Williams[AYTO?5]

Krista DeBono[TAR27]

Natalie Anderson[Survivor SJDS]

Natalie Negrotti[BB18]

Nicole Zanatta[RW Skeletons]

Tula “Big T” Fazakerley[Shipwrecked]

Chris “Swaggy C” Williams[BB20]

Cory Wharton[RW Explosion]

Faysal Shafaat[BB20]

Jay Starrett[Survivor MvGX]

Jesse Larson[BBCAN6]

Josh Martinez[BB19]

Marlon Williams[RW Portland]

Sean Lineker[Shipwrecked]

Shane Landrum[RR Campus Crawl]

Stephen Bear[Shipwrecked]

 

Alternates:

Kemi Faklune[BB21]

Kat Dunn[BB21]

Tony Raines[RW Skeletons]

Derek Chavez[RW Cancun]

-•-

Champions

Ashley Mitchell[RW Explosion]

Rachel Robinson[RR Campus Crawl]

Laurel Stucky[Fresh Meat]

Tori Hall[RR Viewers Revenge]

Brad Fiorenza[RW San Diego 2004]

Jordan Wiseley[RW Portland]

Rogan O’Conner[EOTB UK]

Wes Bergmann[RW Austin]

 

Alternates:

Dee Nguyen[Geordie Shore]

Darrell Taylor[RR Campus Crawl]

 

-•-

anyway. This outsold.

The Challenge: Love & War (or Ex3s)

For this season there will be 16 pairs (8 "current couples" and 8 pairs of exes) split into two teams: Love (wearing red/maroon) and War (wearing black) and competing in daily challenges. Before each challenge, each team will select 3 pairs to form (let's call it) the Tribunal. Similar to the Ruins rules, the winning team's tribunal will be safe from elimination and will select one other pair from their team (not in the tribunal) to go into the elimination. If the team loses, then 1 of the 3 tribunal pairs will be voted into the elimination by the rest of the team. This process will happen for a few missions before a (not so) shocking twist, the teams disband and it's every couple for themselves. At the "individual" portion of the game, the winning couple becomes the "Power Couple" and gets to select one non-winning team to go into elimination. Their opponent is selected by a house vote between all other remaining pairs. This process continues until F3. Oh and Battle of the "Ex-ile" is back, and an eliminated couple will have a chance to re-enter at say F10 or F8 pairs or something. 

Prize money: $750,000 (1st gets $300k each, 2nd gets 50k each, 3rd gets 25k each)

What I had in mind for cast (tried to be realistic) is:

Team Love ("Couples"):

  1. Cara Maria Sorbello (FM2) & Paulie Calafiore (BB18)
  2. Zach Nichols (RW: San Diego) & Jenna Compono (RW: Explosion)
  3. Jordan Wiseley (RW: Portland) & Tori Deal (AYTO: 4)
  4. Tony Raines (RW: Skeletons) & Alyssa Giacone (Some of the challenge reunions)
  5. Ika Wong (BBCAN 2/5) & Demeteres Giansittos (BBCAN 5)
  6. Nelson Thomas (AYTO 3) & Angela Babicz (BGC)
  7. Johnny Bananas (RW: Key West) & Morgan Willett (BB: OTT)
  8. Kam Williams (AYTO: 5) & Leroy Garrett (RW: Las Vegas)

 

Alts: Swaggy C Willimas (BB: 20) & Bayleigh Dayton (BB:20),

Team War ("Exes"):

  1. Ashley Mitchell (RW: Explosion) & Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore)
  2. Stephen Bear (EOTB) & Georgia Harrison (Love Island)
  3. Kailah Casillas (RW: GBOGH)  & Mikey P (DJ? How Far is Tattoo Far)
  4. Cory Wharton (RW: Explosion)  & Aneesa Ferreira (RW: Chicago)
  5. Mattie Lynn Breaux (Party Down South) & Jeremiah Buoni (Floribama Shore)
  6. Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore) & Rogan O'Connor (EOTB)
  7. Devin Walker (AYTO 3) & Marie Roda (RW: St. Thomas)
  8. Hunter Barfield (AYTO 3) & Nany Gonzalez (RW: Las Vegas)

 

Alts- Ashley Cain (EOTB) & Melissa Reeves (EOTB), Nicole Zanatta (RW: Skeletons) and Laurel Stucky (FM: 2), Brad Fiorenza (RW: San Diego) & Britni Thornton (AYTO: 3)

Pages