The Challenge: Favorite/Fantasy Casts

14909 posts / 0 new
Last post

thanks both!

RIVALS IV

  • Georgia Harrison (Love Island) & Kayleigh Morris (EOTB UK)
  • Kam Williams (AYTO5) & Nany González (Real World)
  • Nicole Zanatta (Real World) & Jemmye Carroll (Real World)
  • Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat) & Cara-María Sorbello (Fresh Meat)
  • Jenn Lee (TAR29) & some girl she feuded with this season (Preferably, Kailah Casillas)
  • Alana Duval (The Circle US) & Sammie Cimarelli (The Circle US)
  • Zach Nichols (Real World) & Cory Wharton (Real World)
  • Johnny Bananas (Real World) & Wes Bergmann (Real World)
  • CT Tamburello (Real World) & JP Andrade (EOTB Brazil)
  • Stephen Bear (EOTB UK) & Mikey P (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Gus Smyrnios (Floribama Shore) & Jeremiah Buoni (Floribama Shore)
  • Sam Bird (Love Island UK) & Callum Izzard (Ibiza Weekender)
  • Leroy Garrett (Real World) & Veronica Portillo (Road Rules)
  • Ashley Mitchell (Real World) & Theo Campbell (Love Island UK)
  • Turbo Camçiran (Survivor Turkey) & Tori Deal (AYTO 4)
  • Jordan Wiseley (Real World) & Ninja Duran (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Bayleigh Dalton (Big Brother 20) & Tyler Crispen (Big Brother 20)
  • Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore) & Rogan O'connor (EOTB UK)

RIVALS IV

  • Georgia Harrison (Love Island) & Kayleigh Morris (EOTB UK)
  • Kam Williams (AYTO5) & Laurel
  • Kailah & Cara-María Sorbello (Fresh Meat)
  • Alana Duval (The Circle US) & Sammie Cimarelli (The Circle US)
  • Zach Nichols (Real World) & Cory Wharton (Real World)
  • Johnny Bananas (Real World) & Wes Bergmann (Real World)
  • CT Tamburello (Real World) & JP Andrade (EOTB Brazil)
  • Stephen Bear (EOTB UK) & Mikey P (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Gus Smyrnios (Floribama Shore) & Jeremiah Buoni (Floribama Shore)
  • Nany and Ashley Mitchell
  • Leroy Garrett (Real World) & Zack
  • Paulie & Theo Campbell (Love Island UK)
  • Turbo Camçiran (Survivor Turkey) & Tori Deal (AYTO 4)
  • Jordan Wiseley (Real World) & Ninja Duran (American Ninja Warrior)
  • Bayleigh Dalton (Big Brother 20) & Tyler Crispen (Big Brother 20)
  • Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore) & Rogan O'connor (EOTB UK)

 

Would love to see Kam and Laurel team up.

The Challenge: War Of The Worlds 3 (Bloodlines rules, randomized teams)

 

Tori H and Nany

Paulie and Kam

Rogan and Jenna

Kailah and Aneesa

Zach and Wes

Josh and Joss

Ninja and Kayleigh

Brad and Kyle

Tori D and Leroy

Bananas and Jordan

Cara Maria and Dee

Laurel and Georgia

Bear and CT

Ashley M and Theo

 

 

Episode 1:

Winners: Zach and Wes

Last: Ninja and Kayleigh

Voted in: Laurel and Georgia

Matchup: Ninja vs Laurel

Eliminated: Ninja and Kayleigh

 

Episode 2:

Winners: Bear and CT

Last: Rogan and Jenna

Voted in: Josh and Joss

Matchup: Rogan vs Joss

Eliminated: Rogan and Jenna

 

*SWITCH TO TEAMS*

Blue Team:

Bear

Kailah

Dee

Laurel

Kyle

Paulie

Wes

Bananas

Nany

Josh

Theo

Tori D

 

Red Team:

CT

Aneesa

Cara Maria

Georgia

Brad

Kam

Zach

Jordan

Tori H

Joss

Ashley M

Leroy

 

 

Episode 3:

Winners: Red

Voted in by Blue: Dee

Voted in by Red: Laurel

Eliminated: Dee and Cara Maria

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Red

Voted in by Blue: Paulie

Voted in by Red: Theo

Eliminated: Paulie and Kam

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Georgia

Voted in by Blue: Ashley M

Eliminated: Ashley M and Theo

 

Episode 6:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Joss

Voted in by Blue: Brad

Eliminated: Brad and Kyle

 

Episode 7:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Georgia

Voted in by Blue: Aneesa

Eliminated: Aneesa and Kailah

 

Episode 8:

Winners: Blue

Voted in by Red: Joss

Voted in by Blue: CT

Eliminated: Joss and Josh

 

Episode 9:

Winners: Red

Voted in by Blue: Laurel

Voted in by Red: Nany

Eliminated: Nany and Tori H

 

*Back To Pairs*

 

Bear and CT

Laurel and Georgia

Wes and Zach

Bananas and Jordan

Tori D and Leroy

 

Episode 10:

Winners: Bananas and Jordan

Last: Bear and CT

Voted in: Wes and Zach

Eliminated: Bear and CT

 

Episode 11:

Winners: Wes and Zach

Last: Georgia and Laurel

Voted in: Tori D and Leroy

Matchup: Laurel vs Tori D

Eliminated: Tori D and Leroy

 

Episode 12:

3rd: Laurel and Georgia

2nd: Wes and Zach

1st: Bananas and Jordan

1st Bananas and Jordan

This site would implode

The Challenge 36: Couples vs Exes - There will be two big teams (couples/exes) filled with 7 pairs.. the top performing pair will pick another pair from their team to compete in eliminations..

Couples:
Bayleigh/Swaggy
Cara/Paulie
Tori/Jordan
Georgia/Callum
Morgan/Johnny
Haleigh/Fessy
Kaz/Theo
Angela/Nelson

Exes
Cory/Kailah
Kam/Leroy
Georgia/Bear
Dee/Rogan
Marie/Robb
Nany/Marlon
Britni/Brad
Diandra/Malcolm

https://medium.com/@NovaRogue/the-potential-for-a-battle-of-the-exes-3-is-massive-7e9974e5fa0d

you're conspicuously missing Jenna/Zach and Angela/Nelson

I actually forgot about Angela and Nelson lol.. and Jenna and Zach are too stale for me. I had them at first but then replaced them with Georgia and Callum from the new EOTB season.

Nelson & Angela probably would end up on that season, since they fit exes or couples. If MTV tells them they're a couple they'll be a couple, if they tell them to break up they'll happily do that too

everything below likely is better lol

The Challenge 36: Couples vs Exes - There will be two big teams (couples/exes) filled with 7 pairs.. the top performing pair will pick another pair from their team to compete in eliminations..

Couples:
Bayleigh/Swaggy
Cara/Paulie
Tori/Jordan
Georgia/Callum
Morgan/Johnny
Haleigh/Fessy
Kaz/Theo
Angela/Nelson

Exes
Cory/Kailah
Kam/Leroy
Georgia/Bear
Dee/Rogan
Marie/Robb
Nany/Marlon
Britni/Brad
Diandra/Malcolm

Made some subs.. this would be a dope cast though..

I'm trying to come up with a fantasy 3 team challenge (Champions v Contenders v Rookies). Do you all think the producers would consider folks like Louise and Casper to be rookies (bc they haven't been on the actual challenge) or contenders (bc they did compete on CvS)?? 

no S35 spoilers

Champions

Dee, Ashley M, Cara, Laurel, Kendall/Tori Hall

Jordan, Rogan, Brad, Johnny, Darrell

Contenders

Tori Deal, Kam, Kailah, Georgia, Nicole Z

Nelson, Kyle, Paulie, Tony, Bear

Rookies (0 or 1 previous challenge)

Angela, Bayleigh, Morgan, Kaela Grant, Cydney Gillon

Fessy, Jay/Asaf, Ash Cain/Marlon, Jeremiah (Floribama), Brett (BB20)

Rivals 4

Melissa & Kailah

Nia & Sarah

Theresa & Nany

Amanda & Jenna

Cara Maria & Da’Vonne

Laurel & Kam

Georgia & Dee

Sylvia & Natalie

 

Nelson & Bananas

Cory & Tony

Frank & Dustin

Turbo & Jordan

Zach & Paulie

Leroy & Hunter

Kyle & Rogan

Josh & CT

I kinda would love an Invasion 2 so here's my fantasy cast.

The Challenge: Invasion of the Champions 2

[Same Format as Invasion 1]

Underdogs

Averey Tressler[RW Portland]

Bayleigh Dayton[BB20]

Da’Vonne Rodgers[BB17]

Haleigh Broucher[BB20]

Kam Williams[AYTO?5]

Krista DeBono[TAR27]

Natalie Anderson[Survivor SJDS]

Natalie Negrotti[BB18]

Nicole Zanatta[RW Skeletons]

Tula “Big T” Fazakerley[Shipwrecked]

Chris “Swaggy C” Williams[BB20]

Cory Wharton[RW Explosion]

Faysal Shafaat[BB20]

Jay Starrett[Survivor MvGX]

Jesse Larson[BBCAN6]

Josh Martinez[BB19]

Marlon Williams[RW Portland]

Sean Lineker[Shipwrecked]

Shane Landrum[RR Campus Crawl]

Stephen Bear[Shipwrecked]

 

Alternates:

Kemi Faklune[BB21]

Kat Dunn[BB21]

Tony Raines[RW Skeletons]

Derek Chavez[RW Cancun]

-•-

Champions

Ashley Mitchell[RW Explosion]

Rachel Robinson[RR Campus Crawl]

Laurel Stucky[Fresh Meat]

Tori Hall[RR Viewers Revenge]

Brad Fiorenza[RW San Diego 2004]

Jordan Wiseley[RW Portland]

Rogan O’Conner[EOTB UK]

Wes Bergmann[RW Austin]

 

Alternates:

Dee Nguyen[Geordie Shore]

Darrell Taylor[RR Campus Crawl]

 

-•-

anyway. This outsold.

The Challenge: Love & War (or Ex3s)

For this season there will be 16 pairs (8 "current couples" and 8 pairs of exes) split into two teams: Love (wearing red/maroon) and War (wearing black) and competing in daily challenges. Before each challenge, each team will select 3 pairs to form (let's call it) the Tribunal. Similar to the Ruins rules, the winning team's tribunal will be safe from elimination and will select one other pair from their team (not in the tribunal) to go into the elimination. If the team loses, then 1 of the 3 tribunal pairs will be voted into the elimination by the rest of the team. This process will happen for a few missions before a (not so) shocking twist, the teams disband and it's every couple for themselves. At the "individual" portion of the game, the winning couple becomes the "Power Couple" and gets to select one non-winning team to go into elimination. Their opponent is selected by a house vote between all other remaining pairs. This process continues until F3. Oh and Battle of the "Ex-ile" is back, and an eliminated couple will have a chance to re-enter at say F10 or F8 pairs or something. 

Prize money: $750,000 (1st gets $300k each, 2nd gets 50k each, 3rd gets 25k each)

What I had in mind for cast (tried to be realistic) is:

Team Love ("Couples"):

  1. Cara Maria Sorbello (FM2) & Paulie Calafiore (BB18)
  2. Zach Nichols (RW: San Diego) & Jenna Compono (RW: Explosion)
  3. Jordan Wiseley (RW: Portland) & Tori Deal (AYTO: 4)
  4. Tony Raines (RW: Skeletons) & Alyssa Giacone (Some of the challenge reunions)
  5. Ika Wong (BBCAN 2/5) & Demeteres Giansittos (BBCAN 5)
  6. Nelson Thomas (AYTO 3) & Angela Babicz (BGC)
  7. Johnny Bananas (RW: Key West) & Morgan Willett (BB: OTT)
  8. Kam Williams (AYTO: 5) & Leroy Garrett (RW: Las Vegas)

 

Alts: Swaggy C Willimas (BB: 20) & Bayleigh Dayton (BB:20),

Team War ("Exes"):

  1. Ashley Mitchell (RW: Explosion) & Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore)
  2. Stephen Bear (EOTB) & Georgia Harrison (Love Island)
  3. Kailah Casillas (RW: GBOGH)  & Mikey P (DJ? How Far is Tattoo Far)
  4. Cory Wharton (RW: Explosion)  & Aneesa Ferreira (RW: Chicago)
  5. Mattie Lynn Breaux (Party Down South) & Jeremiah Buoni (Floribama Shore)
  6. Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore) & Rogan O'Connor (EOTB)
  7. Devin Walker (AYTO 3) & Marie Roda (RW: St. Thomas)
  8. Hunter Barfield (AYTO 3) & Nany Gonzalez (RW: Las Vegas)

 

Alts- Ashley Cain (EOTB) & Melissa Reeves (EOTB), Nicole Zanatta (RW: Skeletons) and Laurel Stucky (FM: 2), Brad Fiorenza (RW: San Diego) & Britni Thornton (AYTO: 3)

Sounds VERY similar to: https://medium.com/@NovaRogue/the-potential-for-a-battle-of-the-exes-3-is-massive-7e9974e5fa0d

Like literally every couple you mentioned is on this list. And as much as I'd love Ika and Dem - they're 100% going to cast Bayleigh/Swaggy and/or Haleigh/Fessy instead of anyone from Canada.

Sounds VERY similar to: https://medium.com/@NovaRogue/the-potential-for-a-battle-of-the-exes-3-is-massive-7e9974e5fa0d

Like literally every couple you mentioned is on this list. And as much as I'd love Ika and Dem - they're 100% going to cast Bayleigh/Swaggy and/or Haleigh/Fessy instead of anyone from Canada.

Haha WOW!! That is so crazy similar. Well... I guess everyone's thinking the same thing haha 

The Challenge: Eskimo Brothers

Callum & Sam (Georgia)

Kyle & Paulie (Cara Maria)

Bananas & Nelson (Angela)

Ashley & Bear (Kayleigh)

Leroy & Theo (Kam)

Derrick & Jordan (Tori)

Hunter & Marlon (Nany)

Brian & Cory (Jenny)

 

 

Aneesa & Kailah (Cory)

Kam & Nia (Leroy)

Ashley & Nany (Hunter)

Angela & Kayleigh (Nelson)

Cara Maria & Danielle (Paulie)

Sarah & Tori (Jordan)

Jasmine & Nour (Kai)

Janelle & Nurys (Darrian)

switch out Kyle with Abe and that looks great

The Challenge 36: All Star Battle - 30 competitors are split into teams based on their most popular asset.

All Star Finalists: (1st/2nd placements only)
Jordan
Darrell
Derrick K.
Hunter
Zach
Cara Maria
Natalie A. (Survivor finalist)
Kaycee (BB finalist)
Ashley
Sarah

Elimination Specialists: (Winning Records Only)
KellyAnne (5-3)
Kam (7-2)
Kailah (3-1)
Jenna (5-2)
Georgia (4-1)
Wes (14-7)
Theo (4-1)
Nelson (8-2)
Brad (6-3)
Alton (5-1)

All Star Personalities
Bananas
Marlon
Turbo
Paulie
Tony
Laurel
Da'vonne
Tori
Mattie
Marie

 

Challenge Battle of the Allies

Swaggy/Fessy

Johnny/Leroy

Cory/Nelson 

Zach/Frank

Paulie/Paul

CT/Wes

Tony/Kyle

Theo/Bear

 

Da’vonne/Amanda

Kam/Sylvia

Laurel/Nany

Kailah/Marie

Dee/Ninja

Bayleigh/Haleigh

Jenny D/Ashley

Avery/Nia

The Challenge: Good vs Evil
Good
Turbo
Jay
Theo
Darrell
Swaggy C
Marlon
Fessy
Laurel
Kam
Da'vonne
Kaycee
Avery
Tori
Dee

Evil
Jordan
Paulie
Devin
Rogan
Hunter
Zach
Jeremiah (Floribama)
Nicole Z.
Cara Maria
Amanda
Ashley
Kailah
Angela
Nany

Battle of the Exes III

16 Teams of Exes reunite to fight for their chance of Winning $1,000,000

Location: Paris, France

Laurel & Nicole

Cory & Aneesa

Bear & Georgia

Marlon & Nany

Devin & Marie

Tony & Ashley

Zak & Bria

Justin & Max

Kyle & Cara Maria

Theo & Kam

Mikey & Kailah

Tor’i & Angela

Nelson & Kayleigh

Jakk & Adore

Jay & Morgan

Rogan & Dee

 

Power Couple: Theo & Kam

Last Place: Devin & Marie

Winners Pick: Justin & Max

Devin & Marie Eliminated By Justin & Max

 

 

Power Couple: Laurel & Nicole

Last Place: Tor’i & Angela

Winners Pick: Kyle & Cara Maria

Tor’i & Angela Eliminated By Kyle & Cara Maria

 

 

Power Couple: Justin & Max

Last Place: Jakk & Adore

Winners Pick: Theo & Kam

Jakk & Adore Eliminated By Theo & Kam

 

 

Power Couple: Tony & Ashley

Last Place: Zak & Bria

Winners Pick: Justin & Max

 Zak & Bria Eliminated By Justin & Max

 

 

Power Couple: Theo & Kam

Last Place: Mikey & Kailah

Winners Pick: Jay & Morgan

 Jay & Morgan Eliminated By Mikey & Kailah

 

 

Power Couple: Justin & Max

Last Place: Nelson & Kayleigh

Winners Pick: Tony & Ashley

 Nelson & Kayleigh Eliminated By Tony & Ashley

 

 

Power Couple: Marlon & Nany

Last Place: Justin & Max

Winners Pick: Kyle & Cara Maria

 Kyle & Cara Maria Eliminated By Justin & Max

 

Power Couple: Theo & Kam

Last Place: Bear & Georgia

Winners Pick: Rogan & Dee

 Rogan & Dee Eliminated By Bear & Georgia

 

Power Couple: Tony & Ashley

Last Place: Mikey & Kailah

Winners Pick: Justin & Max

 Mikey & Kailah Eliminated By Justin & Max

 

 

Power Couple: Theo & Kam

Last Place: Cory & Aneesa

Winners Pick: Laurel & Nicole

 Laurel & Nicole Eliminated By Cory & Aneesa

 

Power Couple: Tony & Ashley

Last Place: Marlon & Nany

Winners Pick: Justin & Max

Justin & Max  Eliminated By Marlon & Nany

 

Power Couple: Marlon & Nany

Last Place: Tony & Ashley

Winners Pick: Theo & Kam

 Tony & Ashley Eliminated By Theo & Kam

 

Power Couple: Cory & Aneesa

Last Place: Bear & Georgia

Winners Pick: Theo & Kam

 Bear & Georgia Eliminated By Theo & Kam

 

 

3rd Place: Cory & Aneesa

2nd Place: Marlon & Nany

1st Place: Theo & Kam

and Exes in France is cute af. 

In honor of Black History Month here's my yearly cast

The Challenge: Black Magic

 

Aneesa (RW: Chicago)

Bayleigh (Big Brother 20)

Kam (AYTO 5)

Nia (RW Portland)

Coral (RW Back to New York)

CeeJai (RW Go Big)

Janelle (BGC 11)

Jonitta (Lohan Beach Club)

Michaela (Survivor)

Bria (AYTO 7)

Kenya (AYTO 7)

Jasmine  (AYTO 7)

Kylie (AYTO 8 )

Asia (AYTO 8 )

Meghan (BGC 9)

Da’vonne (Big Brother 16)

 

 

 

 

Dondre (RW Atlanta)

Darrell (RR Campus Crawl)

Theo (Love Island UK)

Leroy (RW Las Vegas 2)

Alton (RW Las Vegas)

Marlon (RW Portland)

Cory (RW Explosion)

Nelson  (AYTO 3)

Callum (EOTB)

Wendell (Survivor)

Tor’i (EOTB)

Prosper (AYTO 4)

Clinton (AYTO 6)

Malcolm (AYTO 6)

Kwasi (AYTO 7)

Basit  (AYTO 8 )

Ashley C (EOTB)

The Challenge: Heroes Vs Villians

Heroes:

  • Haleigh (BB20)
  • Mattie
  • Emily S.
  • Da'vonne
  • Kam
  • Jenna
  • Sarah R.
  • Tori D.
  • Davie (Survivor DvG)
  • Wendell (Survivor GI)
  • Landon
  • Brandon N (Fresh Meat 2)
  • Turbo
  • Fessy
  • Darrell
  • Leroy

 

Villains Team 

  • Laurel
  • Bayleigh
  • Cooke
  • Ashley M.
  • Amanda
  • Aurora (Survivor EoE)
  • Kailah
  • Nia
  • Johnny Bananas
  • Wes
  • Jordan
  • Frank S.
  • Paulie
  • Swaggy C
  • Shane L
  • Dondre (RW Atlanta)

 

This theme & cast would be fireeeee! Money on the villains tho. What y'all think?

https://medium.com/@NovaRogue/the-challenge-36-battlegrounds-6-teams-of-6-25b506e9f59f

Format

36 competitors split into 6 teams of 6, each representing different TV shows. Eliminations are individual.

Big Brother

Paulie Calafiore (BB17, EotBUS1), Faysal “Fessy” Shafaat (BB20), Brett Robinson (BB20)

Bayleigh Dayton (BB20), Haleigh Broucher (BB20), Kaela Grant (BBCan6)

alternates: Josh Martinez, Kaycee Clark

Are You the One?

Kam Williams (AYTO5), Tori Deal (AYTO4), Kenya Scott (AYTO7, EotBUS3)

Nelson Thomas (AYTO3, EotBUS2), Asaf Goren (AYTO4), Justinaverey “Justin” Palm (AYTO8)

alternates: Malcolm Drummer, Diandra Delgado (both from AYTO6 and Ex on the Beach US 2)

Ex on the Beach US

Marlon Williams (RW Portland, EotBUS4), Jay Starrett (Survivor Millennials vs Gen X, EotBUS2), Tor’i Brooks (EotBUS1 and 2)

Angela Babicz (Bad Girls Club, EotBUS1 and 2), Morgan Willett (Big Brother Over the Top, EotBUS2), Nicole Zanatta (RW Skeletons, EotBUS4)

alternates: Devin Walker, Marie Roda

Team UK

Georgia Harrison (Love Island UK 3), Jenny West (Survival of the Fittest), Kaz Crossley (Love Island UK 4)

Theo Campbell (Love Island UK 3), Stephen Bear (Shipwrecked, EotBUK3 and 5, Celebrity BB UK 18), Ashley Cain (EotBUK1, 2, and 5)

alternates: Kayleigh Morris, Kyle Christie

Old School

Johnny Bananas (RW Key West), Abram Boise (RR South Pacific), Darrell Taylor (RR Campus Crawl)

Cara Maria Sorbello (Fresh Meat 2), Kellyanne Judd (RW Sydney), Tori Hall (RR Viewers’ Revenge)

alternates: Derrick Kosinski, Aneesa Ferreira

Real World + Shore

Mattie Lynn Breaux (Party Down South, Floribama Shore 3), Dee Nguyen (Geordie Shore 17), Kailah Casillas (RW Go Big or Go Home)

Tony Raines (RW Skeletons), Zach Nichols (RW San Diego 2), Jeremiah Buoni (Floribama Shore 1, 2, and 3)

alternates: Ashley Mitchell, Kyle Christie

Brandon N really deserves another chance.

Another option for Season 36: Battlegrounds

3 teams of 12 based on original network, for a cast of 36 (because it's Season 36, duh)

MTV

Johnny, Tony, Jeremiah, Nelson, Asaf, Marlon

Cara, Kam, Tori D, Nicole Z, Kailah, Kellyanne

CBS

Morgan, Bayleigh, Haleigh, Jennifer Lee, Cydney Gillon (Survivor Kaoh Rong), Sierra Dawn Thomas (Survivor Worlds Apart and Game Changers)

Paulie, Fessy, Brett, Jay, Alec Merlino (Survivor David vs Goliath), Joe Anglim (Survivor Worlds Apart, Cambodia, and Edge of Extinction)

Other

Angela, Georgia, Dee, Mattie, Kaela, Ika Wong (BBCan2 and 5)

Bear, Ash C, Theo, Kyle, Billy Reilich (What Happens at the Abbey and EotBUS, was likely for S35), Demetres Giannitsos (BBCan5)

Pages