The Challenge: Favorite/Fantasy Casts

15140 posts / 0 new
Last post

The Challenge: Bloody Delicious

Two teams, Old Blood (OGish, pre Vendettas start) vs New Blood

Old Blood:

Aneesa Ferreira (RW: Chicago)

Jemmye Carroll (RW: NOLA 2)

Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2)

Ruthie Alcaide (RW: Hawaii)

Ashley Mitchell (RW: Explosion)

Ayiiia Elizarraras (RW: Cancun)

Veronica Portillo (RR: SAS)

Darrell Taylor (RR: Campus Crawl)

Abram Boise (RR: South Pacific)

CT Tamburello (RW: Paris)

Leroy Garrett (RW: Vegas 2)

Nehemiah Clarke (RW: Austin)

Brandon Nelson (Fresh Meat 2)

Cory Wharton (RW: Explosion)

 

New Blood:

Big T (Shipwrecked)

Da'Vonne Rogers (Big Brother)

Natalie Anderson (TAR)

Michele Fitzgerald (Survivor)

Camilla Poindexter (Bad Girls Club)

Kam Williams (AYTO)

Kayleigh Morris (EOTB)

Joss Mooney (EOTB)

Wendell Holland (Survivor)

Nam Vo (Ultimate Beastmaster)

Mechie Harris (EOTB)

Theo Campbell (Love Island)

Ashley Cain (EOTB)

Woo Hwang (Survivor)

War of the Worlds: Melanin Mania

(Inspired by Ashtonmartins black excellence cast)

 

Vets

Alton Williams (Real World: Las Vegas)

Cory Wharton (Real World: Ex-Plosion)

Darrell Taylor (Road Rules: Campus Crawl)

Leroy Garrett (Real World: Back to Las Vegas)

Marlon Williams (Real World: Portland)

Mechie (Ex on the Beach 3)

Nelson Thomas (Are You The One 3)

Theo Campbell (Love Island 3)

 

Amber Borzotra (Big Brother 16)

Bayleigh Dayton (Big Brother 20)

Coral Smith (Real World: Back to New York)

Da’Vonne Rogers (Big Brother 17)

Faith Stowers (Vanderpump Rules)

Kam Williams (Are You The One 5)

Liv Leileni (Shipwrecked)

Tula ‘Big T’ Fazakerly (Shipwrecked)

 

 

Prospects

Anthony Douglas (Big Brother Canada 7)

Basit Shittu (Are You The One 8 )

Callum Izzard (Ibiza Weekender)

Dondre Randolph (Real World: Atlanta)

Jalen Noble (Love Island US 2)

Nathan Henry (Geordie Shore)

Ovie Soko (Love Island 5)

Tevin Grant (Are You The One 7)

Tor’i Brooks (Ex on the Beach)

 

Amber Gills (Love Island 5)

Cara Cooper (Ex on the Beach 3)

Jada Allen (Are You The One 6)

Janelle Shanks (Bad Girls Club: Miami)

Jazz Hood (Youtube)

Jonnitta Wallace (Lohan Beach Club)

Justine Ndiba (Love Island US 2)

Michaela Bradshaw (Survivor: Millenials vs. Gen X)

Sukihanna (Love & Hip Hop: Miami)

 

 

 

 

 

Episode 1 - Impending Dune

Winners: Tor’i and Jonitta

Purged: Dondre and Jada

 

Episode 2 - Arms-a-geddon Tired

Power Couple: Jazz & Cory

Eliminated: Justine & Alton by Michaela & Darrell in Drone Ball Drop

 

Episode 3 -  Search & Destroy

Power Couple: Ovie & Bayleigh

Eliminated: Cara & Marlon by Nathan & Liv in Map it Out

 

Episode 4 - Fallout

Power Couple: Tor’i & Kam

Eliminated: Tevin & Amber B / Basit & Big T by Jalen & Da’Vonne in Ring Tossed

 

Episode 5 - Tired Out

Power Couple: Jonitta & Theo

Eliminated: Callum & Faith by Michaela & Darrell in Lights Out

 

Episode 6 - Doom Buggy

Power Couple: Jonitta & Theo

Eliminated: Sukihanna & Mechie by Nathan & Liv in Sandbag Burn

 

Episode 7 - Eye in the Sky

Power Couple: Michaela & Darrell

Eliminated: Jazz & Cory by Ovie and Bayleigh in Uphill Battle

 

Episode 8 - Brain Freeze

Power Couple: Michaela & Darrell

Eliminated: Nathan & Liv by Janelle & Leroy in Pole Wrestle

 

Episode 9 - Road Warrior

Power Couple: Jonitta & Theo

Eliminated: Anthony & Coral by Jalen & Da’Vonne in Wheel of Death

 

Episode 10 - Fandemonium

Power Couple: Tor’i & Kam

Eliminated: Jonitta & Theo by Ovie & Bayleigh in King of the World

 

Episode 11 - Highway to Hell

Power Couple: Ovie & Bayleigh

Eliminated: Michaela & Darrell by Tor’i & Kam in Hall Brawl

 

Episode 12 - Crash Landing

Purged: Janelle & Leroy

 

Final

Purged: Jalen & Da’Vonne

3rd: Amber G & Nelson

2nd: Tor’i & Kam

1st: Ovie & Bayleigh

 

 

 

 

 

The Challenge: All Stars 2 (RW vs RR)

Real World: Coral, Irulan, Genesis, Jenn, Elka, Cohutta, Adam K., Steven, Brad, Syrus

Road Rules: Rachel, Tina, Katie, Jisela, Sarah, Shane, Adam L, Abram, Theo V, Yes

The Challenge: All Stars 2 (Battle of the Seasons Pairs - 5 road rules, 5 RW and 1 FM team)

Road Rules: The Quest - Adam L & Jisela (i feel like i dont see Katie doing another one so trying to be realistic here)

Road Rules: Campus Crawl - Shane L & Rachel R

Road Rules: South Pacific - Abram & Tina

Road Rules: Second Adventure - Timmy & Emily B

Road Rules: Semester at Sea - Yes & Veronica

Real World: New Orleans - Danny R & Julie

Real World: BNY - Miz & Coral

Real World: Vegas - Frank & Irulan

Real World: LA - Jon & Beth

Real World: Philly - Landon & Shavonda

Fresh Meat: Ryan K & Casey

The Challenge: Double Cross (IDK - can't think of a name... haha). 

Format: Basically the same as XXX but no redemption house or opening purge. So it'll be a combo of Team/Pair/Individual challenges. It features 28 constetants and will have single elimination days (since that is the direction the show is going in now) with a few DEL. I did like how Double Agents tried to mix up the elimination sequesnce, so that will come into play here. The winning players will nominate a player from each sex for elimnation, but won't know what elimination type it is until they show up... which could cause lots of drama if a nominated player gets saved because it's the other gender's elimination day. The rest of the losing players/draw players of that gender will take part in the double cross to determine the opponent. This will continue until there are 8 players left for the final... but the twist is: there will be two teams of 4 in the final instead of it being individual (TBD how those are sorted out)... which will hopefully make more opportunities for new winners. 

The Cast (tried to be realistic with wants/and regulars... even if I don't care for them):

Women:

  1. Amber Borzota (BB16) * - Finalist/TBD placement for S36
  2. Analyse Talavera (BB21) - Rookie almost casted for S36
  3. Ashley Mitchell (RW Explosion) - 2x Champion 
  4. Brehana Daniels (Titan Games/NASCAR) - Rookie almost casted for S36
  5. Jisela Delgado (RR The Quest) - Veteran... might seem like a random choice/long shot but tweeted that she would be down for a real season and she's been good so far on All Stars
  6. Justine Ndiba (Love Island US 2, Winner) - Rookie
  7. Kaycee Clark (BB20, Winner) * - Veteran/TBD Placement on S36
  8. Kendal Sheppard (RR Campus Crawl) - 1x Champion 
  9. Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2) - 1x Champion
  10. Liv Jawando (Shipwrecked) - Veteran/Med evac on S36
  11. Louise Hazel (CvS/Olympics) - "Rookie"
  12. Michele Fitzgerald (Survivor, Winner) - Rookie
  13. Nany Gonzaelz (RW Las Vegas) * - Veteran/TBD Placement on S36
  14. Natalie Anderson (Amazing Race/Survivor Winner) - Veteran/Med evac on S36

Alts: Ruthie Alcaide, Natalie Negrotti

Men: 

  1. Alton Williams (RW Las Vegas) - 1x Champion
  2. Ashley Cain (EOTB UK) - Veteran
  3. Cody Calafiore (BB16/22, Winner) - Rookie
  4. Cory Wharton (RW Explosion) - Veteran/TBD Placement on S36
  5. CT Tamburello (RW Paris)* - 3x Chamption/TBD Placement on S36
  6. David Alexander (BB21) - Rookie
  7. Frank Sweeney (RW San Diego) - 1x Champion
  8. Huter Barrfield (AYTO 3) - 1x Chamption
  9. Jedson Taverneir (BBCAN 9, Placement TBD) - Rookie
  10. Joey Sasso (The Circle, Winner) - Rookie
  11. Josh Martinez (BB19, Winner) * - Veteran
  12. Nam Vo (Ultimate Beast) - Veteran
  13. Ryan Kehoe (Fresh Meat 2) - Random choice but was an alternate for All Stars, a throwback/gay male choice
  14. Tre Fore (Love Island US 2) - Rookie

Alts: Jay Starrett, Devin Walker

*My bleh choices, but can't see them not being cast.

The Challenge: All Stars 2 (Battle of the Seasons Pairs - 5 road rules, 5 RW and 1 FM team)

Road Rules: The Quest - Adam L & Jisela (i feel like i dont see Katie doing another one so trying to be realistic here)

Road Rules: Campus Crawl - Shane L & Rachel R

Road Rules: South Pacific - Abram & Tina

Road Rules: Second Adventure - Timmy & Emily B

Road Rules: Semester at Sea - Yes & Veronica

Real World: New Orleans - Danny R & Julie

Real World: BNY - Miz & Coral

Real World: Vegas - Frank & Irulan

Real World: LA - Jon & Beth

Real World: Philly - Landon & Shavonda

Fresh Meat: Ryan K & Casey

Love this idea

Emily & Devin RRS2

Roni & Dan Northern Trail

Halle & Abe Latin America

Veronica & Yes SAS

Kendal & Darrell Campus Crawl

Tina & Abe South Pacific

Elka & Syrus Boston 

Melissa & Danny New Orleans

Coral & Malik B2NY

Trishelle & Alton Las Vegas 

Leah & Simon Paris

Lacey & Wes Austin

 

 

The Challenge: All Stars 2 (Battle of the Seasons Pairs - 5 road rules, 5 RW and 1 FM team)

Road Rules: The Quest - Adam L & Jisela (i feel like i dont see Katie doing another one so trying to be realistic here)

Road Rules: Campus Crawl - Shane L & Rachel R

Road Rules: South Pacific - Abram & Tina

Road Rules: Second Adventure - Timmy & Emily B

Road Rules: Semester at Sea - Yes & Veronica

Real World: New Orleans - Danny R & Julie

Real World: BNY - Miz & Coral

Real World: Vegas - Frank & Irulan

Real World: LA - Jon & Beth

Real World: Philly - Landon & Shavonda

Fresh Meat: Ryan K & Casey

Completely on board but I think Katie is more likely than a lot of the others  :)   

The Challenge: Hunger Games (Vets Vs Rookies) 

Vets

  1. Amanda Garcia (Are You The One? 3)
  2. Cory Wharton (The Real World: Explosion)
  3. Aneesa Ferreira (The Real World: Chicago)
  4. Devin Walker-Molaghan (Are You the one? 3)
  5. Ashley Mitchell ( The Real World: Explosion)
  6. Faysal “Fessy” Shafaat (Big Brother 20)
  7. Kaycee Clark (Big Brother 20)
  8. Jay Starret (Survivor & Ex on the Beach)
  9. Natalie Anderson (Survivor)
  10. Josh Martinez (Big Brother)
  11. Olivia “Liv” Jawando (Shipwrecked)
  12. Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore)
  13. Tori Deal (Are you The One?)
  14. Nam Vo (Ultimate Beastmaster)
  15. Tula "Big T" Fazakerley (Shipwrecked)
  16. Nelson Thomas (Are You the one? 3)

Rookies

  1. Analyse Talevera (Big Brother)
  2. David Alexander (Big Brother)
  3. Anastasiya Yandaltsava (Poland Next Top Model & Warsaw Shore)
  4. Johnny Middlebrook (Love island USA2)
  5. Brehanna Daniels (Titan Games)
  6. Tommy Sheehan (Survivor)
  7. Louise Hazel (Olympian & The Challenge Champs vs Pros)
  8. Wendell Holland (Survivor)
  9. Michele Fitzgerald (Survivor)
  10. Westin Richie (Love Island)
  11. Missy Byrd (Survivor)
  12. Callum Izzard (Ibiza Weekender/Ex on the Beach)
  13. Silke Sollfrank (Ultimate beast master/Ninja Warrior Germany)
  14. Mark Jansen (Big Brother)
  15. Kaz Crossley(Love Island UK)
  16. Pumped Gabo (Warsaw Shore)

Imagine your fantasy list including josh, Fessy & kaycee...

 

Imagine your fantasy list including josh, Fessy & kaycee...

 

Pretty sure they were making a realistic 37 cast

Yeah lmaoo my fantasy cast wouldn't include most if not none of those people /:

Imagine your fantasy list including josh, Fessy & kaycee...

 

You're obviously very slow...

 

Imagine your fantasy list including josh, Fessy & kaycee...

 

You're obviously very slow...

Don't get cute.  Just stick to writing your shitty, boring, unimaginative cast lists.

The Challenge: Hunger Games (Vets Vs Rookies) 

Vets

  1. Amanda Garcia (Are You The One? 3)
  2. Cory Wharton (The Real World: Explosion)
  3. Aneesa Ferreira (The Real World: Chicago)
  4. Devin Walker-Molaghan (Are You the one? 3)
  5. Ashley Mitchell ( The Real World: Explosion)
  6. Faysal “Fessy” Shafaat (Big Brother 20)
  7. Kaycee Clark (Big Brother 20)
  8. Jay Starret (Survivor & Ex on the Beach)
  9. Natalie Anderson (Survivor)
  10. Josh Martinez (Big Brother)
  11. Olivia “Liv” Jawando (Shipwrecked)
  12. Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore)
  13. Tori Deal (Are you The One?)
  14. Nam Vo (Ultimate Beastmaster)
  15. Tula "Big T" Fazakerley (Shipwrecked)
  16. Nelson Thomas (Are You the one? 3)

Rookies

  1. Analyse Talevera (Big Brother)
  2. David Alexander (Big Brother)
  3. Anastasiya Yandaltsava (Poland Next Top Model & Warsaw Shore)
  4. Johnny Middlebrook (Love island USA2)
  5. Brehanna Daniels (Titan Games)
  6. Tommy Sheehan (Survivor)
  7. Louise Hazel (Olympian & The Challenge Champs vs Pros)
  8. Wendell Holland (Survivor)
  9. Michele Fitzgerald (Survivor)
  10. Westin Richie (Love Island)
  11. Missy Byrd (Survivor)
  12. Callum Izzard (Ibiza Weekender/Ex on the Beach)
  13. Silke Sollfrank (Ultimate beast master/Ninja Warrior Germany)
  14. Mark Jansen (Big Brother)
  15. Kaz Crossley(Love Island UK)
  16. Pumped Gabo (Warsaw Shore)

I would watch this but what's special about the Westin Richie kid? I still haven't seen Love Island US

Weston's nothing special, kind of the typical country cowboy type, which I guess isn't something that's not on the show right now. He was probably the main male character of his season though and I'm pretty sure he's a pretty big guy, might do pretty well

 

 

Imagine your fantasy list including josh, Fessy & kaycee...

 

You're obviously very slow...

Don't get cute.  Just stick to writing your shitty, boring, unimaginative cast lists.

Babes it's not my fault you're slow? Maybe think a little before you say anything <3 

Why y'all so mad on here? smile a little bit omg

The Challenge: Power Couples

12 Teams of 2 that were once a strong duo on a reality show. May or may not still be together, not all romantic. This is NOT exes.

Location: Athens, Greece

Prize: Winners take all $1 million 

Format: Power couple sends in a team vs last place vs team called in by the the couple voted in by the power couple. 2 v 2 v 2 eliminations. 1 team goes home. 1st place gets a grenade, 2nd place gets nothing but survives the round.

Cast: Mostly rookies, threw in a handful of tolerable vets to keep the casuals from boycotting. No obvious winning teams

Ika & Demeteres Giannitsos - BBCAN5

Neda & Jon - BBCAN2

Mckenzie & Connor - Love Island 2 USA

Cely & Johnny - Love Island 2 USA

Justin & Max - AYTO 8

Tevin & Kenya - AYTO7

La Demi & Marlon ew - EOTB4 USA

Jon & Jaclyn - Survivor 29

Kaycee & Bayleigh oop - Total Madness/BB20

Jenn Lee & Rogan - Total Madness

Paulie & Da'vonne - Final Reckoning

Asaf & Nany - Total Madness

Whew the unintentional diversity. The DRAMA these teams would provide, and no overly stacked team. I knew I was adding Mac and Justin so I needed a girl/girl team too. And felt Bay and Kayc would be lowkey hilarious even though they weren't THAT tight. 

The Challenge: All Stars 2.

Eric Nies(RW New York)

Antoine(RR Europe)

Puck(RW San Francisco)

Adam(RR The Quest)

Theo(RW Chicago)

Abram(RR South Pacific)

Dan(RR Northern Trail)

Timmy(RR Second Adventure)

James(RR Maximum Velocity Tour)

Nathan(RW Seattle)

Jason(RW Boston)

Steven(RW Las Vegas 1)

Cohutta(RW Syndey)

Isaac(RW Sydney)

 

Robin(RW San Francisco)

Cara(RR South Pacific)

Coral(RW Back To New York)

Ellen(RR The Quest)

Belou(RR Europe)

Roni(RR Northern Trail)

Veronica(RR Semester at Sea)

Emily(RR Second Adventure)

Tami(RW Los Angeles)

Brianna(RW Hollywood)

Julie(New Orleans 1)

Jodi(RR X-TREME)

Sarah(RR Campus Crawl)

Gladys(RR Latin America)

Pages