The Challenge: Favorite/Fantasy Casts

15512 posts / 0 new
Last post

The Challenge 38: Turf War

Real World

Are You the One

Big Brother

Survivor

I'm in.

The Challenge: Final Reckoning 2 (Production hates us and wants to keep most of 37 cast but make it entertaining version) 

  1. Jay Starratt (Survivor M v Gen X) & Michaela Bradshaw (Survivor M v Gen X) - Survivor: Millenials v Gen X
  2. Brad Fiorenza (Real World: San Diego) & Marie Roda (Real World: St. Thomas) - Vendettas
  3. Ashley Mitchell (Real World: Ex-Plosion) & Josh Martinez (Big Brother 19) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  4. Shane Landrum (Road Rules: Campus Crawl) & Davonne Rogers (Big Brother: 18) - Final Reckoning
  5. Xander Hastings (Survivor 41) and Lianna Wallace (Survivor 41) - Survivor 41
  6. Esther Agunbiade (Big Brother Naija) & Amber Borzotra (Big Brother 16) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  7. Tori Deal (Are You The One 4) & Amber Martinez (Are You The One: Come One Come All) - Double Agents
  8. Aneesa Ferriera (Real World: Chicago) & Veronica Portillo (Road Rules: Semester at Sea) - Dirty XXX
  9. Emy Alupei (Survivor: Romania) & Berna Canbeldek (Survivor: Turkey) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  10. Amanda Garcia (Are You The One 3) & Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2) - Invasion of the Champions
  11. Nany Gonzales (Real World: Las Vegas) & Theresa Jones (Fresh Meat 2) - Battle of the Exes 2, Double Agents
  12. Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore) & Paulie Califiore (Big Brother 18) - Final Reckoning, War of the Worlds, War of the Worlds 2
  13. Hughie McMaughan (Big Brother UK) & Corey Lay (12 Dates of Christmas) - Spies, Lies and Allies
  14. Kelz **** (Temptation Island) & Harry Jowsey (Temptation Island) - Temptation Island
  15. Johnny Bananas (Real World: Key West) & Devin Walker (Are You The One 3) - Rivals 3, Dirty XXX, Vendettas, Final Reckoning
  16. Nelson Thomas (Are You The One 3) & Faysal 'Fessy' Shaffatt (Big Brother 20) - Double Agents

 

Mercenaries

  1. Turbo 'Turabi' Camkiran (Survivor: Turkey) & Hunter Barfield (Are You The One 3) - War of the Worlds
  2. Chris 'CT' Tamberello (Real World: Paris) & Tula 'Big T' Fazakerly (Shipwrecked) - Double Agents, Spies Lies and Allies

The Challenge: Final Reckoning 2 (Production hates us and wants to keep most of 37 cast but make it entertaining version) 

  1. Jay Starratt (Survivor M v Gen X) & Michaela Bradshaw (Survivor M v Gen X) - Survivor: Millenials v Gen X
  2. Brad Fiorenza (Real World: San Diego) & Marie Roda (Real World: St. Thomas) - Vendettas
  3. Ashley Mitchell (Real World: Ex-Plosion) & Josh Martinez (Big Brother 19) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  4. Shane Landrum (Road Rules: Campus Crawl) & Davonne Rogers (Big Brother: 18) - Final Reckoning
  5. Xander Hastings (Survivor 41) and Lianna Wallace (Survivor 41) - Survivor 41
  6. Esther Agunbiade (Big Brother Naija) & Amber Borzotra (Big Brother 16) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  7. Tori Deal (Are You The One 4) & Amber Martinez (Are You The One: Come One Come All) - Double Agents
  8. Aneesa Ferriera (Real World: Chicago) & Veronica Portillo (Road Rules: Semester at Sea) - Dirty XXX
  9. Emy Alupei (Survivor: Romania) & Berna Canbeldek (Survivor: Turkey) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  10. Amanda Garcia (Are You The One 3) & Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2) - Invasion of the Champions
  11. Nany Gonzales (Real World: Las Vegas) & Theresa Jones (Fresh Meat 2) - Battle of the Exes 2, Double Agents
  12. Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore) & Paulie Califiore (Big Brother 18) - Final Reckoning, War of the Worlds, War of the Worlds 2
  13. Hughie McMaughan (Big Brother UK) & Corey Lay (12 Dates of Christmas) - Spies, Lies and Allies
  14. Kelz **** (Temptation Island) & Harry Jowsey (Temptation Island) - Temptation Island
  15. Johnny Bananas (Real World: Key West) & Devin Walker (Are You The One 3) - Rivals 3, Dirty XXX, Vendettas, Final Reckoning
  16. Nelson Thomas (Are You The One 3) & Faysal 'Fessy' Shaffatt (Big Brother 20) - Double Agents

 

Mercenaries

  1. Turbo 'Turabi' Camkiran (Survivor: Turkey) & Hunter Barfield (Are You The One 3) - War of the Worlds
  2. Chris 'CT' Tamberello (Real World: Paris) & Tula 'Big T' Fazakerly (Shipwrecked) - Double Agents, Spies Lies and Allies

Not bad--I'd put Kam with CT

Are you just putting Tori with Amber M so she can't win?   I don't understand that pairing when there's 1000 others to pair with Tori.

The Challenge: Final Reckoning 2 (Production hates us and wants to keep most of 37 cast but make it entertaining version) 

  1. Jay Starratt (Survivor M v Gen X) & Michaela Bradshaw (Survivor M v Gen X) - Survivor: Millenials v Gen X
  2. Brad Fiorenza (Real World: San Diego) & Marie Roda (Real World: St. Thomas) - Vendettas
  3. Ashley Mitchell (Real World: Ex-Plosion) & Josh Martinez (Big Brother 19) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  4. Shane Landrum (Road Rules: Campus Crawl) & Davonne Rogers (Big Brother: 18) - Final Reckoning
  5. Xander Hastings (Survivor 41) and Lianna Wallace (Survivor 41) - Survivor 41
  6. Esther Agunbiade (Big Brother Naija) & Amber Borzotra (Big Brother 16) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  7. Tori Deal (Are You The One 4) & Amber Martinez (Are You The One: Come One Come All) - Double Agents
  8. Aneesa Ferriera (Real World: Chicago) & Veronica Portillo (Road Rules: Semester at Sea) - Dirty XXX
  9. Emy Alupei (Survivor: Romania) & Berna Canbeldek (Survivor: Turkey) - Spies, Lies & Allies
  10. Amanda Garcia (Are You The One 3) & Laurel Stucky (Fresh Meat 2) - Invasion of the Champions
  11. Nany Gonzales (Real World: Las Vegas) & Theresa Jones (Fresh Meat 2) - Battle of the Exes 2, Double Agents
  12. Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore) & Paulie Califiore (Big Brother 18) - Final Reckoning, War of the Worlds, War of the Worlds 2
  13. Hughie McMaughan (Big Brother UK) & Corey Lay (12 Dates of Christmas) - Spies, Lies and Allies
  14. Kelz **** (Temptation Island) & Harry Jowsey (Temptation Island) - Temptation Island
  15. Johnny Bananas (Real World: Key West) & Devin Walker (Are You The One 3) - Rivals 3, Dirty XXX, Vendettas, Final Reckoning
  16. Nelson Thomas (Are You The One 3) & Faysal 'Fessy' Shaffatt (Big Brother 20) - Double Agents

 

Mercenaries

  1. Turbo 'Turabi' Camkiran (Survivor: Turkey) & Hunter Barfield (Are You The One 3) - War of the Worlds
  2. Chris 'CT' Tamberello (Real World: Paris) & Tula 'Big T' Fazakerly (Shipwrecked) - Double Agents, Spies Lies and Allies

Not bad--I'd put Kam with CT

Are you just putting Tori with Amber M so she can't win?   I don't understand that pairing when there's 1000 others to pair with Tori.

Decided to make my own; The Challenge: Final Reckoning 2. Tried to use rivalries with people that still have issues/unresolved tension.

  1. Alexius “Big Lex” Ray (Joseline’s Cabaret: Atlanta) & Kasie “Aqua” McCalvin (Joseline’s Cabaret: Atlanta) - Joseline’s Cabaret: Atlanta
  2. Amanda Garcia (AYTO?: Season 3) & Tori Deal (AYTO?: Season 4) - Spies, Lies, & Allies
  3. Bayleigh Dayton (Big Brother 20) & Nany Gonzalez (RW: Las Vegas ‘11) - Total Madness
  4. Berna Canbeldek (Survivor Turkey) & Emy Alupei (Survivor Romania) - Spies, Lies, & Allies
  5. Esther Agunbiade (BBN: Pepper Dem) & Tacha Akide (BBN: Pepper Dem) - Spies, Lies, & Allies
  6. Charlie Lynch (Love Island 3) & Cinco Holland (Love Island 3) - Love Island 3
  7. Derrick Henry (AYTO?: Season 5) & Jordan Wiseley (RW: Portland) - Dirty 30 
  8. Idris Virgo (Love Island UK) & Theo Campbell (Love Island UK) - WOTW2
  9. Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore) & Paulie Calafiore (Big Brother 18) - Final Reckoning
  10. Nelson Thomas (AYTO?: Season 3) & Theo Bradley (RW Seattle: Bad Blood) - Invasion of the Champions
  11. Amber Borzotra (Big Brother 17) & Fessy Shafaat (Big Brother 20)
  12. Angela Babicz (BGC: Twisted Sisters) & Tor’i Brooks (Ex on the Beach 1) - Ex on the Beach 1&2
  13. Ariana Nova (Ex on the Beach 3) & Mechie Harris - Ex on the Beach 3
  14. Cely Vasquez (Love Island 2) & Johnny Middlebrooks (Love Island 2) - Love Island 2
  15. Da’Vonne Rogers (Big Brother 17) & Jamar Lee (Big Brother Canada 8 ) - Ex on the Beach 5

Mercenaries:

  1. Hunter Barfield (AYTO?: Season 3) & Turbo Camkiran (Survivor Turkey) - WOTW
  2. Cara Maria (TC: Fresh Meat II) & Laurel Stucky (TC: Fresh Meat II) - Cutthroat/WOTW2

The Challenge: Allegiance

  1. Bayleigh Dayton (Big Brother 20) & Chris “Swaggy C” Williams (Big Brother 20)
  2. Cara Maria (TC: Fresh Meat II) & Paulie Calafiore (Big Brother 20)
  3. Emanuel Neagu (Survivor Romania) & Tori Deal (AYTO?: Season 4)
  4. Jordan Wiseley (RW: Portland) & Nia Moore (RW: Portland)
  5. Josh Goldstein (Love Island 3) & Shannon St Clair (Love Island 3)
  6. Amanda Garcia (AYTO?: Season 3) & Ashley Mitchell (RW: Ex-Plosion)
  7. Bria Hamilton (AYTO?: Season 7) & Kenya Scott (AYTO?: Season 7)
  8. Da’Vonne Rogers (Big Brother 17) & Natalie Negrotti (Big Brother 18)
  9. Diandra Delgado (AYTO?: Season 6) & Nurys Mateo (AYTO?: Season 6)
  10. Laurel Stucky (TC: Fresh Meat II) & Nany Gonzalez (RW: Las Vegas ‘11)
  11. Bennie Bivins (Love Island 2) & Tre Forte (Love Island 2)
  12. Cory Wharton (RW: Ex-Plosion) & Nelson Thomas (AYTO?: Season 3)
  13. Devin Walker (AYTO?: Season 3) & Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore)
  14. Jeremiah White (Love Island 2) & Johnny Middlebrooks (Love Island 2)
  15. Joss Mooney (Ex on the Beach UK) & Rogan O’Connor (Ex on the Beach UK)

Nice cast.

The Challenge: All Stars 4 (Battle of the Allies)

 

Tina and Veronica

Kendal and Tori H

Jodi and Ibis

Linette and Aviv

Lori and Coral

Anne and Tara

Susie and Cara

Katie and Ruthie

 

Shane and Darrell

Mark and Eric N

Brad and Derrick K

Ace and Alton

Abram and Cohutta

Nehemiah and Wes

Teck and Laterrian

Adam L and Timmy

 

 

Episode 1:

Winners: Mark and Eric N/ Jodi and Ibis

Last: Ace and Alton

Voted in: Teck and Laterrian 

Eliminated: Ace and Alton

 

Episode 2:

Winners: Susie and Cara/ Mark and Eric N

Last: Anne and Tara

Voted in: Linette and Aviv

Eliminated: Anne and Tara

 

Episode 3:

Winners: Abram and Cohutta/ Kendal and Tori H

Last: Teck and Laterrian

Voted in: Nehemiah and Wes

Eliminated: Nehemiah and Wes

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Linette and Aviv/ Abram and Cohutta

Last: Katie and Ruthie

Voted in: Linette and Aviv

Eliminated: Katie and Ruthie

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Abram and Cohutta/ Kendal and Tori H

Last: Adam L and Timmy

Voted in: Teck and Laterrian

Eliminated: Teck and Laterrian

 

Episode 6:

Winners: Susie and Cara/ Mark and Eric N

Last: Linette and Aviv

Voted in: Kendal and Tori H

Eliminated: Linette and Aviv

 

Episode 7:

Winners: Abram and Cohutta/ Susie and Cara

Last: Brad and Derrick K

Voted in: Shane and Darrell

Eliminated: Brad and Derrick K

 

Episode 8:

Winners: Jodi and Ibis/ Abram and Cohutta

Last: Lori and Coral

Voted in: Kendal and Tori H

Eliminated: Kendal and Tori H

 

Episode 9:

Winners: Mark and Eric N/ Jodi and Ibis

Last: Abram and Cohutta

Voted in: Shane and Darrell

Eliminated: Abram and Cohutta

 

Episode 10:

Winners: Susie and Cara/ Adam L and Timmy

Last: Jodi and Ibis

Voted in: Lori and Coral

Eliminated: Lori and Coral

 

Episode 11:

3rd: Jodi and Ibis/ Shane and Darrell

 

Episode 12:

2nd: Tina and Veronica/ Adam L and Timmy

1st: Susie and Cara/ Mark and Eric N

The Challenge: All Stars 4 (Battle of the Allies)

 

Tina and Veronica

Kendal and Tori H

Jodi and Ibis

Linette and Aviv

Lori and Coral

Anne and Tara

Susie and Cara

Katie and Ruthie

 

Shane and Darrell

Mark and Eric N

Brad and Derrick K

Ace and Alton

Abram and Cohutta

Nehemiah and Wes

Teck and Laterrian

Adam L and Timmy

 

 

Episode 1:

Winners: Mark and Eric N/ Jodi and Ibis

Last: Ace and Alton

Voted in: Teck and Laterrian 

Eliminated: Ace and Alton

 

Episode 2:

Winners: Susie and Cara/ Mark and Eric N

Last: Anne and Tara

Voted in: Linette and Aviv

Eliminated: Anne and Tara

 

Episode 3:

Winners: Abram and Cohutta/ Kendal and Tori H

Last: Teck and Laterrian

Voted in: Nehemiah and Wes

Eliminated: Nehemiah and Wes

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Linette and Aviv/ Abram and Cohutta

Last: Katie and Ruthie

Voted in: Linette and Aviv

Eliminated: Katie and Ruthie

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Abram and Cohutta/ Kendal and Tori H

Last: Adam L and Timmy

Voted in: Teck and Laterrian

Eliminated: Teck and Laterrian

 

Episode 6:

Winners: Susie and Cara/ Mark and Eric N

Last: Linette and Aviv

Voted in: Kendal and Tori H

Eliminated: Linette and Aviv

 

Episode 7:

Winners: Abram and Cohutta/ Susie and Cara

Last: Brad and Derrick K

Voted in: Shane and Darrell

Eliminated: Brad and Derrick K

 

Episode 8:

Winners: Jodi and Ibis/ Abram and Cohutta

Last: Lori and Coral

Voted in: Kendal and Tori H

Eliminated: Kendal and Tori H

 

Episode 9:

Winners: Mark and Eric N/ Jodi and Ibis

Last: Abram and Cohutta

Voted in: Shane and Darrell

Eliminated: Abram and Cohutta

 

Episode 10:

Winners: Susie and Cara/ Adam L and Timmy

Last: Jodi and Ibis

Voted in: Lori and Coral

Eliminated: Lori and Coral

 

Episode 11:

3rd: Jodi and Ibis/ Shane and Darrell

 

Episode 12:

2nd: Tina and Veronica/ Adam L and Timmy

1st: Susie and Cara/ Mark and Eric N

Nice cast.  I didn't realize Ruthie and Katie were tight....or Ace and Alton

This would be a fun season to watch 

The Challenge: Allegiance

  1. Bayleigh Dayton (Big Brother 20) & Chris “Swaggy C” Williams (Big Brother 20)
  2. Cara Maria (TC: Fresh Meat II) & Paulie Calafiore (Big Brother 20)
  3. Emanuel Neagu (Survivor Romania) & Tori Deal (AYTO?: Season 4)
  4. Jordan Wiseley (RW: Portland) & Nia Moore (RW: Portland)
  5. Josh Goldstein (Love Island 3) & Shannon St Clair (Love Island 3)
  6. Amanda Garcia (AYTO?: Season 3) & Ashley Mitchell (RW: Ex-Plosion)
  7. Bria Hamilton (AYTO?: Season 7) & Kenya Scott (AYTO?: Season 7)
  8. Da’Vonne Rogers (Big Brother 17) & Natalie Negrotti (Big Brother 18)
  9. Diandra Delgado (AYTO?: Season 6) & Nurys Mateo (AYTO?: Season 6)
  10. Laurel Stucky (TC: Fresh Meat II) & Nany Gonzalez (RW: Las Vegas ‘11)
  11. Bennie Bivins (Love Island 2) & Tre Forte (Love Island 2)
  12. Cory Wharton (RW: Ex-Plosion) & Nelson Thomas (AYTO?: Season 3)
  13. Devin Walker (AYTO?: Season 3) & Kyle Christie (Geordie Shore)
  14. Jeremiah White (Love Island 2) & Johnny Middlebrooks (Love Island 2)
  15. Joss Mooney (Ex on the Beach UK) & Rogan O’Connor (Ex on the Beach UK)

Absolutely ate

https://novarogue.medium.com/recasting-the-challenge-seasons-33-to-37-23b02e645232

I recast seasons 33 to 37 for anybody who cares

Battle of the OG Challenge Seasons

Teams consist of winners of a season or ppl who debuted that season

RW/RR Challenge (1999): Mark/Nathan/Beth/Roni

Challenge 2000: Yes/Teck/Veronica/Amaya

Extreme Challenge: Dan/Laterrian/Julie/Ayanna

Battle of the Sexes: Jamie/Theo(Chicago)/Ruthie/Aneesa

The Gauntlet: Steve/Darrell/Katie/Tina

The Inferno: CT/Timmy/Leah/Kendal

Battle of the Sexes 2: Derrick/Brad/Sophia/Arissa

The Gauntlet 2: MJ/Alton/Jodi/Ibis

Alt team- Fresh Meat 1: Wes/Big Easy/Melinda/Casey

10 dailies/eliminations (BOTS2 format). 20 mfs go home, 12 make the final

i tried being realistic with the cast

https://novarogue.medium.com/recasting-the-challenge-seasons-33-to-37-23b02e645232

I recast seasons 33 to 37 for anybody who cares

"Cut Nany for Sylvia" 

"Cut Anessa with Kaela" 

I love the cuts and replacements.

https://novarogue.medium.com/recasting-the-challenge-seasons-33-to-37-23b02e645232

I recast seasons 33 to 37 for anybody who cares

I think I'm going to do this aswell using the formats u replaced, etc. 

 

https://novarogue.medium.com/recasting-the-challenge-seasons-33-to-37-23b02e645232

I recast seasons 33 to 37 for anybody who cares

I think I'm going to do this aswell using the formats u replaced, etc. 

Looking forward to it!

All Stars 4 Dirty 30 Format

Coral - B2NY

Veronica  - Semester at Sea

Tina - South Pacific 

Devyn - Brooklyn

Marie - St. Thomas

Latoya - St. Thomas 

Kendal - Campus Crawl

Tori - Viewers Revenge

Ayana - Semester at Sea

Sandy  - Fresh Meat 2

Leah - Paris

Holly - Latin America

Carley - Fresh Meat 2

Melissa - New Orleans

Julie - New Orleans

Nicole Z - Skeletons

 

Abe - South Pacific

Cohutta - Australia

Darrell - Campus Crawl

Yes - Semester At Sea

LT - Maximum Velocity 

Shane - Canpus Crawl

Leroy - Vegas 2

Mike - Vegas 2

Zack - San Diego 2

Robb - St. Thomas

Brad - San Diego

Marlon - Portland 

Johnny - Portland

Antoine - Europe

Dan - Viewers Revenge

Cory - Explosion 

All Stars 4 Dirty 30 Format

Coral - B2NY

Veronica  - Semester at Sea

Tina - South Pacific 

Devyn - Brooklyn

Marie - St. Thomas

Latoya - St. Thomas 

Kendal - Campus Crawl

Tori - Viewers Revenge

Ayana - Semester at Sea

Sandy  - Fresh Meat 2

Leah - Paris

Holly - Latin America

Carley - Fresh Meat 2

Melissa - New Orleans

Julie - New Orleans

Nicole Z - Skeletons

 

Abe - South Pacific

Cohutta - Australia

Darrell - Campus Crawl

Yes - Semester At Sea

LT - Maximum Velocity 

Shane - Canpus Crawl

Leroy - Vegas 2

Mike - Vegas 2

Zack - San Diego 2

Robb - St. Thomas

Brad - San Diego

Marlon - Portland 

Johnny - Portland

Antoine - Europe

Dan - Viewers Revenge

Cory - Explosion 

Drop Cory and Nicole and you're good  Smile

The Challenge: Cutthroat 2 (Brains vs Brawn vs Beauty)

 

Brains:

Wes

Paulie

Shane

Devin

CT

Davonne

Ashley

Kam

Veronica

Aneesa

 

Brawn:

Darrell

Nelson

Leroy

Hunter

Kyle

Cara Maria

Laurel

Sylvia

Kailah

Tori D

 

Beauty:

Cory

Tony

Jordan

Bananas

Dario

Jenna

Nany

Amanda

Theresa

Tori H

 

 

Episode 1:

Winners: Brains

Voted in Brawn: Kyle and Sylvia

Voted in Beauty: Dario and Tori H

Eliminated: Kyle and Tori H

 

Episode 2:

Winners: Brawn

Voted in Brains: Davonne and Paulie

Voted in Beauty: Theresa and Tony

Eliminated: Davonne and Paulie

 

Episode 3:

Winners: Brawn

Voted in Brains: Shane and Veronica

Voted in Beauty: Tony and Theresa

Eliminated: Tony and Veronica

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Brawn

Voted in Brains: Shane and Aneesa

Voted in Beauty: Dario and Amanda

Eliminated: Shane and Amanda

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Beauty

Voted in Brains: CT and Aneesa

Voted in Brawn: Hunter and Cara Maria

Eliminated: Hunter and Cara Maria

 

Episode 6: 

Winners: Brains

Voted in Brawn: Nelson and Sylvia

Voted in Beauty: Dario and Theresa

Eliminated: Dario and Theresa

 

Episode 7: 

Winners: Beauty

Voted in Brains: Wes and Aneesa

Voted in Brawn: Nelson and Sylvia

Eliminated: Nelson and Sylvia

 

Episode 8:

Winners: Brains

Voted in Brawn: Darrell and Tori D

Voted in Beauty: Cory and Jenna

Eliminated: Cory and Jenna

 

Episode 9:

Winners: Brawn

Voted in Brains: Devin and Ashley

Voted in Beauty: Jordan and Nany

Eliminated: Jordan and Ashley

 

Episode 10:

3rd: Brains (Wes, Devin, CT, Kam, Aneesa)

2nd: Beauty (Bananas and Nany)

1st: Brawn (Darrell, Leroy, Laurel, Kailah, Tori D)

The Challenge: The Switch Up (Redneck Island Format)

 

Jemmye and CT

Ashley and Cory

Aneesa and Nelson

Veronica and Paulie

Kam and Jordan

Amanda and Wes

Jenna and Zach

Kailah and Leroy

Theresa and Bananas

Marie and Hunter

Nany and Shane

Tori D and Kyle

Jonna and Devin

 

Episode 1: Shakespeare

Winners: Jenna and Zach

Last: Jemmye and CT

Voted in: Veronica and Paulie

Eliminated: Jemmye and Paulie

New Team: Veronica and CT

 

Episode 2: Time After Time

Winners: Kailah and Leroy

Last: Aneesa and Nelson

Voted in: Jonna and Devin

Eliminated: Jonna and Devin

 

Episode 3: Listen To Your Heart

Winners: Theresa and Bananas

Last: Aneesa and Nelson

Voted in: Ashley and Cory

Eliminated: Ashley and Cory

 

Episode 4: Exile

Winners: Jenna and Zach

Last: Nany and Shane

Voted in: Amanda and Wes

Eliminated: Amanda and Shane

New Team: Nany and Wes

 

Episode 5: Enchanted

Winners: Theresa and Bananas

Last: Aneesa and Nelson

Voted in: Marie and Hunter

Eliminated: Marie and Hunter

 

Episode 6: Wouldn't Change A Thing

Winners: Kam and Jordan

Last: Nany and Wes

Voted in: Veronica and CT

Eliminated: Veronica and Wes

New Team: Nany and CT

 

Episode 7: My Happy Ending

Winners: Kam and Jordan

Last: Kailah and Leroy

Voted in: Nany and CT

Eliminated: Nany and Leroy

New Team: Kailah and CT

 

Episode 8: Best Of Both Worlds

Winners: Jenna and Zach

Last: Aneesa and Nelson

Voted in: Theresa and Bananas

Eliminated: Theresa and Bananas

 

Episode 9: Over

Winners: Jenna and Zach

Last: Aneesa and Nelson

Voted in: Tori D and Kyle

Eliminated: Aneesa and Nelson

 

Episode 10: Nobody's Perfect

Winners: Kam and Jordan

Last: Jenna and Zach

Voted in: Kailah and CT

Eliminated: Jenna and Zach

 

Episode 11: Grow A Pair

3rd: Tori D and Kyle

 

Episode 12: The Time Of My Life

2nd: Kailah and CT

1st: Kam and Jordan

The Challenge: The Tornado (BOTSeasons 2 Rules)

 

Location: Zambia

 

 

Blue: 

Kailah

Jonna

Darrell

Cory

 

Red:

Amanda

Nany

Joss

Kyle

 

Green:

Laurel

Kendal

Wes

Cohutta

 

Yellow:

Sylvia

Ashley

Nelson

Leroy

 

Orange:

Cara Maria

Kellyanne

Brad

Zach

 

Purple: 

Tori D

Theresa

Jordan

CT

 

Pink: 

Jenna

Marie

Nehemiah

Rogan

 

Black: 

Kam

Tori H

Derrick

Bananas

 

Episode 1:

Winners: Black

Last: Red

Voted in: Pink

Matchup: Nany and Joss vs Marie and Rogan

Eliminated: Nany and Joss

 

Episode 2: 

Winners: Yellow

Last: Red

Voted in: Green

Matchup: Amanda and Kyle vs Kendal and Cohutta

Eliminated: Amanda and Kyle

 

Episode 3: 

Winners: Orange

Last: Pink

Voted in: Yellow

Matchup: Jenna and Nehemiah vs Sylvia and Nelson

Eliminated: Sylvia and Nelson

 

Episode 4:

Winners: Orange

Last: Yellow

Voted in: Blue

Matchup: Ashley and Leroy vs Jonna and Darrell

Eliminated: Jonna and Darrell

 

Episode 5:

Winners: Green

Last: Blue

Voted in: Yellow

Matchup: Kailah and Cory vs Ashley and Leroy

Eliminated: Kailah and Cory

 

Episode 6: 

Winners: Orange

Last: Pink

Voted in: Black

Matchup: Jenna and Nehemiah vs Tori H and Derrick

Eliminated: Jenna and Nehemiah

 

Episode 7:

Winners: Green

Last: Pink

Voted in: Yellow

Matchup: Marie and Rogan vs Ashley and Leroy

Eliminated: Marie and Rogan

 

Episode 8: 

Winners: Purple

Last: Yellow

Voted in: Green

Matchup: Ashley and Leroy vs Laurel and Wes

Eliminated: Ashley and Leroy

 

Episode 9: 

Winners: Green

Last: Black

Voted in: Purple

Matchup: Tori H and Bananas vs Tori D and Jordan

Eliminated: Tori H and Bananas

 

Episode 10:

Winners: Orange

Last: Black

Voted in: Green

Matchup: Kam and Derrick vs Laurel and Wes

Eliminated: Laurel and Wes

 

Episode 11:

Winners: Purple

Last: Black

Voted in: Green

Matchup: Kam and Derrick vs Kendal and Cohutta

Eliminated: Kam and Derrick

 

Episode 12:

3rd: Green (Kendal and Cohutta)

2nd: Orange (Cara Maria, Kellyanne, Brad, Zach)

1st: Purple (Tori D, Theresa, Jordan, CT)

Revisiting season 34 to make it 9 teams of 4, where each team is drafted by a champ and also has a finalist, non-finalist, and newbie.

The champs we got - CT, Jordan, Johnny, Wes, Zach, Turbo, Cara, Laurel, Ashley

Who wins with these teams? The people in brackets weren't on the original cast.

Jordan - Tori - Joss - Big T

Wes - Ninja - Dee - Sean

Cara - Paulie - [Da'Vonne] - Idris

Ashley - Theo - Josh - Jenny

Zach N - Kyle - Zahida - [Michele F]

Johnny - Kam - Kayleigh - [Jay S]

Turbo - Georgia - Bear - Nicole B

CT - Nany - Rogan - Esther F

Laurel - Leroy - Faith - [Zach Rance]

The Challenge: Jonna

Jonna - Endurance 1

Jonna - Rivals 1

Jonna - BOTS2

Jonna - Rivals 2

Jonna - Free Agents

Jonna - Exes 2

Jonna - Allstars 1

Jonna - Allstars 2

Episode 1:

Heights over water

Last place: Allstars 1

Winner: Endurance

Voted in by winner: Rivals 2 for being stand offish.

Elimination: Oppenheimer

Loser: Rivals 2

Episode 2: 

Mini final

Last place: Free Agents

Winner: Allstars 2

Voted in by winner: Rivals 1 for getting 2nd in the challenge

Elimination: Back Off Me

Loser: Free Agents Sad (the hottest one)

Episode 3: 

Trivia

Last Place: Exes 2 (too traumatized to remember stuff)

Winner: Allstars 2

Voted in by winner: Endurance (to split up the alliance of Endurance & Exes 2)

Elimination: Puzzle

Loser: Exes 2

Episode 4:

Obstacle Course

Last Place: Allstars 1

Winner: Endurance

Voted in by winner: Allstars 2

Elimination: Endurance game involving holding up your arm without dropping it while being splattered with food

Loser: Allstars 2

Episode 5: 

Roller Derby

Last Place: Endurance (too small and got flung by the adults)

Winner: Allstars 1

Voted in by winner: BOTS2 (Played dirty during the mission)

Elimination: Tree Climb from WOTW2

Loser: BOTS2 literally pulls a Laurel

Episode 6: 

Swimming race Sad

Winner and straight to the final: Endurance 1

Rivals 1 vs Allstars 1

Elimination: Hand cuffs

Loser: Rivals 1

FINAL CHALLENGE:

Involves cayaks, mountain climbing, sudoku, getting directions from locals in the city to find TJs final.

Endurance 1 leads the way the entire time but gets lost when trying to find the finish line when asking for help in the downtown of Portland. Allstars 1 not far behind knows directions better and crosses the finish line.

Winner ALLSTARS 1 AND TITLE AS THE ULTIMATE JONNA ERA.

Revisiting season 34 to make it 9 teams of 4, where each team is drafted by a champ and also has a finalist, non-finalist, and newbie.

The champs we got - CT, Jordan, Johnny, Wes, Zach, Turbo, Cara, Laurel, Ashley

Who wins with these teams? The people in brackets weren't on the original cast.

Jordan - Tori - Joss - Big T

Wes - Ninja - Dee - Sean

Cara - Paulie - [Da'Vonne] - Idris

Ashley - Theo - Josh - Jenny

Zach N - Kyle - Zahida - [Michele F]

Johnny - Kam - Kayleigh - [Jay S]

Turbo - Georgia - Bear - Nicole B

CT - Nany - Rogan - Esther F

Laurel - Leroy - Faith - [Zach Rance]

There's some good teams there but Jenny and Theo if they get rid of Josh lol

If all 4 make the final then probably Wes or Laurel

The Challenge: Battle for Independence

Amber Turner (The Only Way is Essex)

Aneesa Ferreira

Asaf Goren 

Asafa Powell (Olympics)

Austin Theory (WWE)

Beth Stolarczyk

Bettina Buchanan

Camilla Poindexter (Bad Girls Club: Las Vegas)

DeAngelo Williams (Amazing Race 32)

Emmanuel Umoh (Big Brother Naija 6)

Gabor Szabo

Hayley Leake (Survivor AU Dirol

Josh Martinez

Josiah Miller (Ex on the Beach 9 UK)

Molly Byman (Survivor: Island of the Idols)

Michele Fitzgerald

Nany Gonzalez

Nelson Thomas

Sylvia Elsrode

Will Jardell (America's Next Top Model 21 & Amazing Race 32)

The Challenge: Battle for Independence

Asafa Powell (Olympics)

He needs to bring his wife with him  lol

Pages